腺苷酸琥珀酸
TL;DR: 腺苷酸琥珀酸 (CAS 19046-78-7) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C14H18N5O11P and molecular weight 463.07 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
腺苷酸琥珀酸
2-[[9-[3,4-dihydroxy-5-(phosphonooxymethyl)oxolan-2-yl]purin-6-yl]amino]butanedioic acid
Also Known As: Adenylosuccinic acid, Aspartyl adenylate, adenylosuccinate, Adenylosuccinate;Aspartyl adenylate, 2-[[9-[3,4-dihydroxy-5-(phosphonooxymethyl)oxolan-2-yl]purin-6-yl]amino]butanedioic acid
| Molecular Formula | C14H18N5O11P |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 463.07 g/mol |
| LogP | -3.2 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 247.0 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 7 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 15 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 9 |
| Exact Mass | 463.07404 |
| Heavy Atoms | 31 |
| Complexity | 725.0 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 19046-78-7 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | C1=NC(=C2C(=N1)N(C=N2)C3C(C(C(O3)COP(=O)(O)O)O)O)NC(CC(=O)O)C(=O)O |
| InChIKey | OFBHPPMPBOJXRT-UHFFFAOYSA-N |
Product Overview
腺苷酸琥珀酸 (CAS 19046-78-7), with molecular formula C14H18N5O11P and molecular weight 463.07 g/mol. IUPAC: 2-[[9-[3,4-dihydroxy-5-(phosphonooxymethyl)oxolan-2-yl]purin-6-yl]amino]butanedioic acid.
Chemical Property Profile of 腺苷酸琥珀酸
Property Insights of 腺苷酸琥珀酸
The XLogP value of -3.2 indicates that 腺苷酸琥珀酸 is hydrophilic (water-soluble), making it suitable for aqueous formulations and biological assay applications. The TPSA of 247.0 Ų indicates high polarity, suggesting 腺苷酸琥珀酸 may have limited membrane permeability but good aqueous solubility. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 腺苷酸琥珀酸 has 7 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 15 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of 腺苷酸琥珀酸?
The CAS number of 腺苷酸琥珀酸 is 19046-78-7.
What is the molecular formula of 腺苷酸琥珀酸?
The molecular formula of 腺苷酸琥珀酸 is C14H18N5O11P.
What is the molecular weight of 腺苷酸琥珀酸?
The molecular weight of 腺苷酸琥珀酸 is 463.07 g/mol.
Where can I buy 腺苷酸琥珀酸?
You can request a quote for 腺苷酸琥珀酸 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for 腺苷酸琥珀酸?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for 腺苷酸琥珀酸 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.