RefChem:318699 structure

RefChem:318699

TL;DR: RefChem:318699 (CAS 15589-20-5) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C19H21ClIN3OS and molecular weight 501.01 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.

2-(7-chloro-4-oxo-3-phenylquinazolin-2-yl)sulfanylethyl-trimethylazanium iodide

Also Known As: Ammonium, (2-((3,4-dihydro-7-chloro-4-oxo-3-phenyl-2-quinazolinyl)thio)ethyl)trimethyl-, iodide, 2-(7-chloro-4-oxo-3-phenylquinazolin-2-yl)sulfanylethyl-trimethylazanium iodide, 2-[(7-Chloro-4-oxo-3-phenyl-3,4-dihydroquinazolin-2-yl)sulfanyl]-N,N,N-trimethylethan-1-aminium iodide, RefChem:318699

CAS: 15589-20-5
Molecular Formula C19H21ClIN3OS
Molecular Weight 501.01 g/mol
LogP 0.84
Topological Polar Surface Area 58.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors 0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors 4
Rotatable Bonds 5
Exact Mass 501.01385
Heavy Atoms 26
Complexity 513.0

Chemical Identifiers

CAS Number 15589-20-5
SMILES C[N+](C)(C)CCSC1=NC2=C(C=CC(=C2)Cl)C(=O)N1C3=CC=CC=C3.[I-]
InChIKey PFCLFTBUNCULFX-UHFFFAOYSA-M

Product Overview

RefChem:318699 (CAS 15589-20-5), with molecular formula C19H21ClIN3OS and molecular weight 501.01 g/mol. IUPAC: 2-(7-chloro-4-oxo-3-phenylquinazolin-2-yl)sulfanylethyl-trimethylazanium iodide.

🧪
Safety Data Sheet (MSDS / SDS) View the Laboratory Chemical Safety Summary (LCSS) on PubChem — includes GHS classifications, hazard statements, first aid measures, and handling precautions.
View MSDS →

Chemical Property Profile of RefChem:318699

XLogP
0.84
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
58.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
4
Rotatable Bonds
5
Heavy Atoms
26
Complexity
513.0
Exact Mass
501.01385
Monoisotopic Mass
501.01385
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of RefChem:318699

The XLogP value of 0.84 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for RefChem:318699. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 58.0 Ų, RefChem:318699 exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, RefChem:318699 has 0 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 4 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the typical lead time for this product?
Lead time typically ranges from 3-7 business days for in-stock items. For larger quantities or custom orders, please contact us for specific lead times.
Can you provide samples for testing?
Yes, we offer sample quantities for quality testing. Please submit an inquiry with your requirements and we will arrange samples accordingly.
What documentation do you provide with the product?
We provide COA (Certificate of Analysis), MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), and technical data sheets with each shipment.
Do you ship internationally?
Yes, we ship to most countries worldwide. Shipping costs and delivery times vary by location. Please contact us for specific shipping information.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of RefChem:318699?

The CAS number of RefChem:318699 is 15589-20-5.

What is the molecular formula of RefChem:318699?

The molecular formula of RefChem:318699 is C19H21ClIN3OS.

What is the molecular weight of RefChem:318699?

The molecular weight of RefChem:318699 is 501.01 g/mol.

Where can I buy RefChem:318699?

You can request a quote for RefChem:318699 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.

Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for RefChem:318699?

Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for RefChem:318699 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

🤖 科弘生物 AI 助手 ×
您好!我是 科弘生物 AI 助手。可以问我产品搜索、询价、样品或技术问题。如何帮助您?