N,N'-双(2,4-二硝基苯基)草酰胺
TL;DR: N,N'-双(2,4-二硝基苯基)草酰胺 (CAS 14805-54-0) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C14H8N6O10 and molecular weight 420.03 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
N,N'-双(2,4-二硝基苯基)草酰胺
N,N'-bis(2,4-dinitrophenyl)oxamide
Also Known As: N,N'-Bis(2,4-dinitrophenyl)oxamide, N,N/'-Bis(2,4-dinitrophenyl)oxamide, 2.4.2'.4'-Tetranitro-oxanilid, N',N'-bis(2,4-dinitrophenyl)oxamide, N,N -Bis(2,4-dinitrophenyl)oxamide
| Molecular Formula | C14H8N6O10 |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 420.03 g/mol |
| LogP | 2.8 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 241.0 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 2 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 10 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 2 |
| Exact Mass | 420.03018 |
| Heavy Atoms | 30 |
| Complexity | 675.0 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 14805-54-0 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | C1=CC(=C(C=C1[N+](=O)[O-])[N+](=O)[O-])NC(=O)C(=O)NC2=C(C=C(C=C2)[N+](=O)[O-])[N+](=O)[O-] |
| InChIKey | NRBLVWUJTCZMHI-UHFFFAOYSA-N |
Product Overview
N,N'-双(2,4-二硝基苯基)草酰胺 (CAS 14805-54-0), with molecular formula C14H8N6O10 and molecular weight 420.03 g/mol. IUPAC: N,N'-bis(2,4-dinitrophenyl)oxamide.
Chemical Property Profile of N,N'-双(2,4-二硝基苯基)草酰胺
Property Insights of N,N'-双(2,4-二硝基苯基)草酰胺
The XLogP value of 2.8 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for N,N'-双(2,4-二硝基苯基)草酰胺. The TPSA of 241.0 Ų indicates high polarity, suggesting N,N'-双(2,4-二硝基苯基)草酰胺 may have limited membrane permeability but good aqueous solubility. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, N,N'-双(2,4-二硝基苯基)草酰胺 has 2 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 10 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of N,N'-双(2,4-二硝基苯基)草酰胺?
The CAS number of N,N'-双(2,4-二硝基苯基)草酰胺 is 14805-54-0.
What is the molecular formula of N,N'-双(2,4-二硝基苯基)草酰胺?
The molecular formula of N,N'-双(2,4-二硝基苯基)草酰胺 is C14H8N6O10.
What is the molecular weight of N,N'-双(2,4-二硝基苯基)草酰胺?
The molecular weight of N,N'-双(2,4-二硝基苯基)草酰胺 is 420.03 g/mol.
Where can I buy N,N'-双(2,4-二硝基苯基)草酰胺?
You can request a quote for N,N'-双(2,4-二硝基苯基)草酰胺 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for N,N'-双(2,4-二硝基苯基)草酰胺?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for N,N'-双(2,4-二硝基苯基)草酰胺 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.