CGP 40336A structure

CGP 40336A

TL;DR: CGP 40336A (CAS 116728-65-5) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C24H34ClN5O and molecular weight 443.25 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.

N'-(3-aminopropyl)-N'-[3-[(6-chloro-2-methoxyacridin-9-yl)amino]propyl]butane-1,4-diamine

Also Known As: CGP 40336A, CGP40336A, CGP-40336A, J1.853.871G, (4-Aminobutyl)(3-aminopropyl){3-[(6-chloro-2-methyloxyacridin-9-yl)amino]propyl}amine

CAS: 116728-65-5
Molecular Formula C24H34ClN5O
Molecular Weight 443.25 g/mol
LogP 3.7
Topological Polar Surface Area 89.4 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors 3
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors 6
Rotatable Bonds 13
Exact Mass 443.24518
Heavy Atoms 31
Complexity 499.0

Chemical Identifiers

CAS Number 116728-65-5
SMILES COC1=CC2=C(C3=C(C=C(C=C3)Cl)N=C2C=C1)NCCCN(CCCCN)CCCN
InChIKey BIGAHIIWPDZJMX-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Patent-Derived Application Labels

Derived from 2 IPC patent classification(s) across the SureChEMBL global patent database.

Heterocyclic Building Blocks (5 patents) Pharmaceutical Intermediates (1 patents)

Product Overview

CGP 40336A (CAS 116728-65-5), with molecular formula C24H34ClN5O and molecular weight 443.25 g/mol. IUPAC: N'-(3-aminopropyl)-N'-[3-[(6-chloro-2-methoxyacridin-9-yl)amino]propyl]butane-1,4-diamine.

🧪
Safety Data Sheet (MSDS / SDS) View the Laboratory Chemical Safety Summary (LCSS) on PubChem — includes GHS classifications, hazard statements, first aid measures, and handling precautions.
View MSDS →

Chemical Property Profile of CGP 40336A

XLogP
3.7
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
89.4
Hydrogen Bond Donors
3
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
6
Rotatable Bonds
13
Heavy Atoms
31
Complexity
499.0
Exact Mass
443.24518
Monoisotopic Mass
443.24518
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of CGP 40336A

The XLogP value of 3.7 indicates that CGP 40336A is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 89.4 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for CGP 40336A. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, CGP 40336A has 3 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 6 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the typical lead time for this product?
Lead time typically ranges from 3-7 business days for in-stock items. For larger quantities or custom orders, please contact us for specific lead times.
Can you provide samples for testing?
Yes, we offer sample quantities for quality testing. Please submit an inquiry with your requirements and we will arrange samples accordingly.
What documentation do you provide with the product?
We provide COA (Certificate of Analysis), MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), and technical data sheets with each shipment.
Do you ship internationally?
Yes, we ship to most countries worldwide. Shipping costs and delivery times vary by location. Please contact us for specific shipping information.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of CGP 40336A?

The CAS number of CGP 40336A is 116728-65-5.

What is the molecular formula of CGP 40336A?

The molecular formula of CGP 40336A is C24H34ClN5O.

What is the molecular weight of CGP 40336A?

The molecular weight of CGP 40336A is 443.25 g/mol.

Where can I buy CGP 40336A?

You can request a quote for CGP 40336A directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.

Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for CGP 40336A?

Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for CGP 40336A and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

🤖 科弘生物 AI 助手 ×
您好!我是 科弘生物 AI 助手。可以问我产品搜索、询价、样品或技术问题。如何帮助您?