甲基黄酮醇胺 structure

甲基黄酮醇胺

TL;DR: 甲基黄酮醇胺 (CAS 106287-81-4) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C22H26ClNO4 and molecular weight 403.16 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.

甲基黄酮醇胺

7-[2-hydroxy-3-(propan-2-ylamino)propoxy]-2-(4-methylphenyl)chromen-4-one;hydrochloride

Also Known As: methylflavonolamine, Sipi 549, Methylflavonolamine HCl, Methylflavonolamine hydrochloride, NIOSH/LK8653000

CAS: 106287-81-4
Molecular Formula C22H26ClNO4
Molecular Weight 403.16 g/mol
LogP 3.92792
Topological Polar Surface Area 67.8 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors 3
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors 5
Rotatable Bonds 7
Exact Mass 403.15503
Heavy Atoms 28
Complexity 524.0

Chemical Identifiers

CAS Number 106287-81-4
SMILES CC1=CC=C(C=C1)C2=CC(=O)C3=C(O2)C=C(C=C3)OCC(CNC(C)C)O.Cl
InChIKey SYJFBYMNIYYHAV-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Product Overview

甲基黄酮醇胺 (CAS 106287-81-4), with molecular formula C22H26ClNO4 and molecular weight 403.16 g/mol. IUPAC: 7-[2-hydroxy-3-(propan-2-ylamino)propoxy]-2-(4-methylphenyl)chromen-4-one;hydrochloride.

🧪
Safety Data Sheet (MSDS / SDS) View the Laboratory Chemical Safety Summary (LCSS) on PubChem — includes GHS classifications, hazard statements, first aid measures, and handling precautions.
View MSDS →

Chemical Property Profile of 甲基黄酮醇胺

XLogP
3.92792
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
67.8
Hydrogen Bond Donors
3
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
5
Rotatable Bonds
7
Heavy Atoms
28
Complexity
524.0
Exact Mass
403.15503
Monoisotopic Mass
403.15503
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of 甲基黄酮醇胺

The XLogP value of 3.92792 indicates that 甲基黄酮醇胺 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 67.8 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for 甲基黄酮醇胺. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 甲基黄酮醇胺 has 3 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 5 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the typical lead time for this product?
Lead time typically ranges from 3-7 business days for in-stock items. For larger quantities or custom orders, please contact us for specific lead times.
Can you provide samples for testing?
Yes, we offer sample quantities for quality testing. Please submit an inquiry with your requirements and we will arrange samples accordingly.
What documentation do you provide with the product?
We provide COA (Certificate of Analysis), MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), and technical data sheets with each shipment.
Do you ship internationally?
Yes, we ship to most countries worldwide. Shipping costs and delivery times vary by location. Please contact us for specific shipping information.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 甲基黄酮醇胺?

The CAS number of 甲基黄酮醇胺 is 106287-81-4.

What is the molecular formula of 甲基黄酮醇胺?

The molecular formula of 甲基黄酮醇胺 is C22H26ClNO4.

What is the molecular weight of 甲基黄酮醇胺?

The molecular weight of 甲基黄酮醇胺 is 403.16 g/mol.

Where can I buy 甲基黄酮醇胺?

You can request a quote for 甲基黄酮醇胺 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.

Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for 甲基黄酮醇胺?

Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for 甲基黄酮醇胺 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

🤖 科弘生物 AI 助手 ×
您好!我是 科弘生物 AI 助手。可以问我产品搜索、询价、样品或技术问题。如何帮助您?