10-Oxo-10-pyren-1-yldecanoic acid
TL;DR: 10-Oxo-10-pyren-1-yldecanoic acid (CAS 104180-30-5) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C26H26O3 and molecular weight 386.19 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
10-oxo-10-pyren-1-yldecanoic acid
Also Known As: 10-oxo-10-pyren-1-yldecanoic acid, 10-(1-Pyrene)-10-ketodecanoic acid, 10-oxo-10-pyren-1-yldecanoicacid, 10-1-PYRENE-10-KETODECANOIC ACID, 10-oxo-10-pyren-1-yl-decanoic Acid
| Molecular Formula | C26H26O3 |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 386.19 g/mol |
| LogP | 6.9721 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 54.37 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 1 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 2 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 10 |
| Exact Mass | 386.1882 |
| Heavy Atoms | 29 |
| Complexity | 1143.0664 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 104180-30-5 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | C1=CC2=C3C(=C1)C=CC4=C(C=CC(=C43)C=C2)C(=O)CCCCCCCCC(=O)O |
Product Overview
10-Oxo-10-pyren-1-yldecanoic acid (CAS 104180-30-5), with molecular formula C26H26O3 and molecular weight 386.19 g/mol. IUPAC: 10-oxo-10-pyren-1-yldecanoic acid.
Chemical Property Profile of 10-Oxo-10-pyren-1-yldecanoic acid
Property Insights of 10-Oxo-10-pyren-1-yldecanoic acid
The XLogP value of 6.9721 indicates that 10-Oxo-10-pyren-1-yldecanoic acid is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 54.37 Ų, 10-Oxo-10-pyren-1-yldecanoic acid exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 10-Oxo-10-pyren-1-yldecanoic acid has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 2 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of 10-Oxo-10-pyren-1-yldecanoic acid?
The CAS number of 10-Oxo-10-pyren-1-yldecanoic acid is 104180-30-5.
What is the molecular formula of 10-Oxo-10-pyren-1-yldecanoic acid?
The molecular formula of 10-Oxo-10-pyren-1-yldecanoic acid is C26H26O3.
What is the molecular weight of 10-Oxo-10-pyren-1-yldecanoic acid?
The molecular weight of 10-Oxo-10-pyren-1-yldecanoic acid is 386.19 g/mol.
Where can I buy 10-Oxo-10-pyren-1-yldecanoic acid?
You can request a quote for 10-Oxo-10-pyren-1-yldecanoic acid directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for 10-Oxo-10-pyren-1-yldecanoic acid?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for 10-Oxo-10-pyren-1-yldecanoic acid and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.