RefChem:587078
TL;DR: RefChem:587078 (CAS 104024-40-0) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C23H24N2O7 and molecular weight 440.16 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
diethyl 2,6-dimethyl-4-[5-(2-nitrophenyl)furan-2-yl]-1,4-dihydropyridine-3,5-dicarboxylate
Also Known As: Diethyl 2,6-dimethyl-4-(5-(2-nitrophenyl)furan-2-yl)-1,4-dihydropyridine-3,5-dicarboxylate, diethyl 2,6-dimethyl-4-[5-(2-nitrophenyl)-2-furyl]-1,4-dihydro-3,5-pyridinedicarboxylate, diethyl 2,6-dimethyl-4-[5-(2-nitrophenyl)furan-2-yl]-1,4-dihydropyridine-3,5-dicarboxylate, Diethyl 2,6-dimethyl-4-(5-(2-nitrophenyl)-2-furyl)-1,4-dihydro-3,5-pyridinedicarboxylate, Diethyl 2,6-dimethyl-4-[5-(2-nitrophenyl)-2-furyl]-1,4-dihydropyridine-3,5-dicarboxylate
| Molecular Formula | C23H24N2O7 |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 440.16 g/mol |
| LogP | 4.2158 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 120.91 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 1 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 8 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 7 |
| Exact Mass | 440.15836 |
| Heavy Atoms | 32 |
| Complexity | 1086.8696 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 104024-40-0 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | CCOC(=O)C1=C(NC(=C(C1C2=CC=C(O2)C3=CC=CC=C3[N+](=O)[O-])C(=O)OCC)C)C |
Product Overview
RefChem:587078 (CAS 104024-40-0), with molecular formula C23H24N2O7 and molecular weight 440.16 g/mol. IUPAC: diethyl 2,6-dimethyl-4-[5-(2-nitrophenyl)furan-2-yl]-1,4-dihydropyridine-3,5-dicarboxylate.
Chemical Property Profile of RefChem:587078
Property Insights of RefChem:587078
The XLogP value of 4.2158 indicates that RefChem:587078 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 120.91 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for RefChem:587078. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, RefChem:587078 has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 8 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of RefChem:587078?
The CAS number of RefChem:587078 is 104024-40-0.
What is the molecular formula of RefChem:587078?
The molecular formula of RefChem:587078 is C23H24N2O7.
What is the molecular weight of RefChem:587078?
The molecular weight of RefChem:587078 is 440.16 g/mol.
Where can I buy RefChem:587078?
You can request a quote for RefChem:587078 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for RefChem:587078?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for RefChem:587078 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.