N-(3,4-二氯苄基)十二酰胺
TL;DR: N-(3,4-二氯苄基)十二酰胺 (CAS 102366-72-3) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C19H29Cl2NO and molecular weight 357.16 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
N-(3,4-二氯苄基)十二酰胺
N-[(3,4-dichlorophenyl)methyl]dodecanamide
Also Known As: N-(3,4-Dichlorobenzyl)dodecanamide, N-[(3,4-dichlorophenyl)methyl]dodecanamide, DODECANAMIDE, N-(3,4-DICHLOROBENZYL)-, Dodecanamide,N-[(3,4-dichlorophenyl)methyl]-, DODECANAMIDE,N-(3,4-DICHLOROBENZYL)
| Molecular Formula | C19H29Cl2NO |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 357.16 g/mol |
| LogP | 7.5 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 29.1 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 1 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 1 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 12 |
| Exact Mass | 357.16263 |
| Heavy Atoms | 23 |
| Complexity | 312.0 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 102366-72-3 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | CCCCCCCCCCCC(=O)NCC1=CC(=C(C=C1)Cl)Cl |
| InChIKey | ZOZRRGJVMWHTIA-UHFFFAOYSA-N |
Product Overview
N-(3,4-二氯苄基)十二酰胺 (CAS 102366-72-3), with molecular formula C19H29Cl2NO and molecular weight 357.16 g/mol. IUPAC: N-[(3,4-dichlorophenyl)methyl]dodecanamide.
Chemical Property Profile of N-(3,4-二氯苄基)十二酰胺
Property Insights of N-(3,4-二氯苄基)十二酰胺
The XLogP value of 7.5 indicates that N-(3,4-二氯苄基)十二酰胺 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 29.1 Ų, N-(3,4-二氯苄基)十二酰胺 exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, N-(3,4-二氯苄基)十二酰胺 has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 1 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of N-(3,4-二氯苄基)十二酰胺?
The CAS number of N-(3,4-二氯苄基)十二酰胺 is 102366-72-3.
What is the molecular formula of N-(3,4-二氯苄基)十二酰胺?
The molecular formula of N-(3,4-二氯苄基)十二酰胺 is C19H29Cl2NO.
What is the molecular weight of N-(3,4-二氯苄基)十二酰胺?
The molecular weight of N-(3,4-二氯苄基)十二酰胺 is 357.16 g/mol.
Where can I buy N-(3,4-二氯苄基)十二酰胺?
You can request a quote for N-(3,4-二氯苄基)十二酰胺 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for N-(3,4-二氯苄基)十二酰胺?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for N-(3,4-二氯苄基)十二酰胺 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.