N-(2-羟乙基)-3-甲硫基丙-2-烯酰胺
TL;DR: N-(2-羟乙基)-3-甲硫基丙-2-烯酰胺 (CAS 100477-88-1) is a chemical compound with molecular formula CSC=CC(=O)NCCO and molecular weight 161.05 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
N-(2-羟乙基)-3-甲硫基丙-2-烯酰胺
N-(2-hydroxyethyl)-3-methylsulfanylprop-2-enamide
Also Known As: (2E)-N-(2-HYDROXYETHYL)-3-(METHYLSULFANYL)PROP-2-ENAMIDE
| Molecular Formula | CSC=CC(=O)NCCO |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 161.05 g/mol |
| LogP | -0.4 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 74.6 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 2 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 3 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 4 |
| Exact Mass | 161.05106 |
| Heavy Atoms | 10 |
| Complexity | 125.0 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 100477-88-1 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | CSC=CC(=O)NCCO |
| InChIKey | NBRCIHAGNJRRRI-UHFFFAOYSA-N |
Product Overview
N-(2-羟乙基)-3-甲硫基丙-2-烯酰胺 (CAS 100477-88-1), with molecular formula CSC=CC(=O)NCCO and molecular weight 161.05 g/mol. IUPAC: N-(2-hydroxyethyl)-3-methylsulfanylprop-2-enamide.
Chemical Property Profile of N-(2-羟乙基)-3-甲硫基丙-2-烯酰胺
Property Insights of N-(2-羟乙基)-3-甲硫基丙-2-烯酰胺
The XLogP value of -0.4 indicates that N-(2-羟乙基)-3-甲硫基丙-2-烯酰胺 is hydrophilic (water-soluble), making it suitable for aqueous formulations and biological assay applications. The TPSA of 74.6 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for N-(2-羟乙基)-3-甲硫基丙-2-烯酰胺. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, N-(2-羟乙基)-3-甲硫基丙-2-烯酰胺 has 2 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 3 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of N-(2-羟乙基)-3-甲硫基丙-2-烯酰胺?
The CAS number of N-(2-羟乙基)-3-甲硫基丙-2-烯酰胺 is 100477-88-1.
What is the molecular formula of N-(2-羟乙基)-3-甲硫基丙-2-烯酰胺?
The molecular formula of N-(2-羟乙基)-3-甲硫基丙-2-烯酰胺 is CSC=CC(=O)NCCO.
What is the molecular weight of N-(2-羟乙基)-3-甲硫基丙-2-烯酰胺?
The molecular weight of N-(2-羟乙基)-3-甲硫基丙-2-烯酰胺 is 161.05 g/mol.
Where can I buy N-(2-羟乙基)-3-甲硫基丙-2-烯酰胺?
You can request a quote for N-(2-羟乙基)-3-甲硫基丙-2-烯酰胺 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for N-(2-羟乙基)-3-甲硫基丙-2-烯酰胺?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for N-(2-羟乙基)-3-甲硫基丙-2-烯酰胺 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.