4-苄氧基-3,5-二丙基苯甲酸
TL;DR: 4-苄氧基-3,5-二丙基苯甲酸 (CAS 100311-43-1) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C20H24O3 and molecular weight 312.17 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
4-苄氧基-3,5-二丙基苯甲酸
4-phenylmethoxy-3,5-dipropylbenzoic acid
Also Known As: 4-Benzyloxy-3,5-dipropylbenzoic acid, 4-(benzyloxy)-3,5-dipropylbenzoic acid, BENZOIC ACID, 4-(BENZYLOXY)-3,5-DIPROPYL-, 4-phenylmethoxy-3,5-dipropylbenzoic acid, BRN 2597974
| Molecular Formula | C20H24O3 |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 312.17 g/mol |
| LogP | 5.6 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 46.5 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 1 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 3 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 8 |
| Exact Mass | 312.17255 |
| Heavy Atoms | 23 |
| Complexity | 333.0 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 100311-43-1 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | CCCC1=CC(=CC(=C1OCC2=CC=CC=C2)CCC)C(=O)O |
| InChIKey | DWVYXNYUKKZNIU-UHFFFAOYSA-N |
Product Overview
4-苄氧基-3,5-二丙基苯甲酸 (CAS 100311-43-1), with molecular formula C20H24O3 and molecular weight 312.17 g/mol. IUPAC: 4-phenylmethoxy-3,5-dipropylbenzoic acid.
Chemical Property Profile of 4-苄氧基-3,5-二丙基苯甲酸
Property Insights of 4-苄氧基-3,5-二丙基苯甲酸
The XLogP value of 5.6 indicates that 4-苄氧基-3,5-二丙基苯甲酸 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 46.5 Ų, 4-苄氧基-3,5-二丙基苯甲酸 exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 4-苄氧基-3,5-二丙基苯甲酸 has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 3 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of 4-苄氧基-3,5-二丙基苯甲酸?
The CAS number of 4-苄氧基-3,5-二丙基苯甲酸 is 100311-43-1.
What is the molecular formula of 4-苄氧基-3,5-二丙基苯甲酸?
The molecular formula of 4-苄氧基-3,5-二丙基苯甲酸 is C20H24O3.
What is the molecular weight of 4-苄氧基-3,5-二丙基苯甲酸?
The molecular weight of 4-苄氧基-3,5-二丙基苯甲酸 is 312.17 g/mol.
Where can I buy 4-苄氧基-3,5-二丙基苯甲酸?
You can request a quote for 4-苄氧基-3,5-二丙基苯甲酸 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for 4-苄氧基-3,5-二丙基苯甲酸?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for 4-苄氧基-3,5-二丙基苯甲酸 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.