4-Bromo-2,5,7-trinitrofluoren-9-one;tetracene structure

4-Bromo-2,5,7-trinitrofluoren-9-one;tetracene

TL;DR: 4-Bromo-2,5,7-trinitrofluoren-9-one;tetracene (CAS 991-56-0) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C31H16BrN3O7 and molecular weight 621.02 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.

4-bromo-2,5,7-trinitrofluoren-9-one;tetracene

Also Known As: 4-bromo-2,5,7-trinitrofluoren-9-one,tetracene, 4-bromo-2,5,7-trinitrofluoren-9-one; tetracene, 4-Bromo-2,5,7-trinitrofluoren-9-one;tetracene, 4-Bromo-2,5,7-trinitro-9H-fluoren-9-one--tetracene (1/1)

CAS: 991-56-0
Molecular Formula C31H16BrN3O7
Molecular Weight 621.02 g/mol
LogP 8.5313
Topological Polar Surface Area 155.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors 0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors 7
Rotatable Bonds 0
Exact Mass 621.01715
Heavy Atoms 42
Complexity 834.0

Chemical Identifiers

CAS Number 991-56-0
SMILES C1=CC=C2C=C3C=C4C=CC=CC4=CC3=CC2=C1.C1=C(C=C(C2=C1C(=O)C3=C2C(=CC(=C3)[N+](=O)[O-])Br)[N+](=O)[O-])[N+](=O)[O-]
InChIKey JCOAHTBXFDNAQW-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Product Overview

4-Bromo-2,5,7-trinitrofluoren-9-one;tetracene (CAS 991-56-0), with molecular formula C31H16BrN3O7 and molecular weight 621.02 g/mol. IUPAC: 4-bromo-2,5,7-trinitrofluoren-9-one;tetracene.

🧪
Safety Data Sheet (MSDS / SDS) View the Laboratory Chemical Safety Summary (LCSS) on PubChem — includes GHS classifications, hazard statements, first aid measures, and handling precautions.
View MSDS →

Chemical Property Profile of 4-Bromo-2,5,7-trinitrofluoren-9-one;tetracene

XLogP
8.5313
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
155.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
7
Rotatable Bonds
0
Heavy Atoms
42
Complexity
834.0
Exact Mass
621.01715
Monoisotopic Mass
621.01715
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of 4-Bromo-2,5,7-trinitrofluoren-9-one;tetracene

The XLogP value of 8.5313 indicates that 4-Bromo-2,5,7-trinitrofluoren-9-one;tetracene is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 155.0 Ų indicates high polarity, suggesting 4-Bromo-2,5,7-trinitrofluoren-9-one;tetracene may have limited membrane permeability but good aqueous solubility. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 4-Bromo-2,5,7-trinitrofluoren-9-one;tetracene has 0 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 7 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the typical lead time for this product?
Lead time typically ranges from 3-7 business days for in-stock items. For larger quantities or custom orders, please contact us for specific lead times.
Can you provide samples for testing?
Yes, we offer sample quantities for quality testing. Please submit an inquiry with your requirements and we will arrange samples accordingly.
What documentation do you provide with the product?
We provide COA (Certificate of Analysis), MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), and technical data sheets with each shipment.
Do you ship internationally?
Yes, we ship to most countries worldwide. Shipping costs and delivery times vary by location. Please contact us for specific shipping information.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 4-Bromo-2,5,7-trinitrofluoren-9-one;tetracene?

The CAS number of 4-Bromo-2,5,7-trinitrofluoren-9-one;tetracene is 991-56-0.

What is the molecular formula of 4-Bromo-2,5,7-trinitrofluoren-9-one;tetracene?

The molecular formula of 4-Bromo-2,5,7-trinitrofluoren-9-one;tetracene is C31H16BrN3O7.

What is the molecular weight of 4-Bromo-2,5,7-trinitrofluoren-9-one;tetracene?

The molecular weight of 4-Bromo-2,5,7-trinitrofluoren-9-one;tetracene is 621.02 g/mol.

Where can I buy 4-Bromo-2,5,7-trinitrofluoren-9-one;tetracene?

You can request a quote for 4-Bromo-2,5,7-trinitrofluoren-9-one;tetracene directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.

Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for 4-Bromo-2,5,7-trinitrofluoren-9-one;tetracene?

Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for 4-Bromo-2,5,7-trinitrofluoren-9-one;tetracene and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

🤖 科弘生物 AI 助手 ×
您好!我是 科弘生物 AI 助手。可以问我产品搜索、询价、样品或技术问题。如何帮助您?