[3-(Phenylcarbamoyl)naphthalen-2-yl] 2-phenylacetate structure

[3-(Phenylcarbamoyl)naphthalen-2-yl] 2-phenylacetate

TL;DR: [3-(Phenylcarbamoyl)naphthalen-2-yl] 2-phenylacetate (CAS 95819-29-7) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C25H19NO3 and molecular weight 381.14 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.

[3-(phenylcarbamoyl)naphthalen-2-yl] 2-phenylacetate

Also Known As: Naphthol AS phenylacetate, naphthol-as phenyl acetate, NAPHTHOLASPHENYLACETATE, [3-(phenylcarbamoyl)naphthalen-2-yl] 2-phenylacetate, J1.014.016A

CAS: 95819-29-7
Molecular Formula C25H19NO3
Molecular Weight 381.14 g/mol
LogP 5.2402
Topological Polar Surface Area 55.4 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors 1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors 3
Rotatable Bonds 5
Exact Mass 381.1365
Heavy Atoms 29
Complexity 1154.537

Chemical Identifiers

CAS Number 95819-29-7
SMILES C1=CC=C(C=C1)CC(=O)OC2=CC3=CC=CC=C3C=C2C(=O)NC4=CC=CC=C4

Product Overview

[3-(Phenylcarbamoyl)naphthalen-2-yl] 2-phenylacetate (CAS 95819-29-7), with molecular formula C25H19NO3 and molecular weight 381.14 g/mol. IUPAC: [3-(phenylcarbamoyl)naphthalen-2-yl] 2-phenylacetate.

🧪
Safety Data Sheet (MSDS / SDS) View the Laboratory Chemical Safety Summary (LCSS) on PubChem — includes GHS classifications, hazard statements, first aid measures, and handling precautions.
View MSDS →

Chemical Property Profile of [3-(Phenylcarbamoyl)naphthalen-2-yl] 2-phenylacetate

XLogP
5.2402
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
55.4
Hydrogen Bond Donors
1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
3
Rotatable Bonds
5
Heavy Atoms
29
Complexity
1154.537
Exact Mass
381.1365
Monoisotopic Mass
381.1365
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of [3-(Phenylcarbamoyl)naphthalen-2-yl] 2-phenylacetate

The XLogP value of 5.2402 indicates that [3-(Phenylcarbamoyl)naphthalen-2-yl] 2-phenylacetate is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 55.4 Ų, [3-(Phenylcarbamoyl)naphthalen-2-yl] 2-phenylacetate exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, [3-(Phenylcarbamoyl)naphthalen-2-yl] 2-phenylacetate has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 3 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the typical lead time for this product?
Lead time typically ranges from 3-7 business days for in-stock items. For larger quantities or custom orders, please contact us for specific lead times.
Can you provide samples for testing?
Yes, we offer sample quantities for quality testing. Please submit an inquiry with your requirements and we will arrange samples accordingly.
What documentation do you provide with the product?
We provide COA (Certificate of Analysis), MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), and technical data sheets with each shipment.
Do you ship internationally?
Yes, we ship to most countries worldwide. Shipping costs and delivery times vary by location. Please contact us for specific shipping information.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of [3-(Phenylcarbamoyl)naphthalen-2-yl] 2-phenylacetate?

The CAS number of [3-(Phenylcarbamoyl)naphthalen-2-yl] 2-phenylacetate is 95819-29-7.

What is the molecular formula of [3-(Phenylcarbamoyl)naphthalen-2-yl] 2-phenylacetate?

The molecular formula of [3-(Phenylcarbamoyl)naphthalen-2-yl] 2-phenylacetate is C25H19NO3.

What is the molecular weight of [3-(Phenylcarbamoyl)naphthalen-2-yl] 2-phenylacetate?

The molecular weight of [3-(Phenylcarbamoyl)naphthalen-2-yl] 2-phenylacetate is 381.14 g/mol.

Where can I buy [3-(Phenylcarbamoyl)naphthalen-2-yl] 2-phenylacetate?

You can request a quote for [3-(Phenylcarbamoyl)naphthalen-2-yl] 2-phenylacetate directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.

Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for [3-(Phenylcarbamoyl)naphthalen-2-yl] 2-phenylacetate?

Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for [3-(Phenylcarbamoyl)naphthalen-2-yl] 2-phenylacetate and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

🤖 科弘生物 AI 助手 ×
您好!我是 科弘生物 AI 助手。可以问我产品搜索、询价、样品或技术问题。如何帮助您?