EINECS 302-332-4 structure

EINECS 302-332-4

TL;DR: EINECS 302-332-4 (CAS 94107-96-7) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C19H27N3O4S and molecular weight 393.17 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.

[4-[[4-(dimethylamino)phenyl]iminomethyl]phenyl]-trimethylazanium;methyl sulfate

Also Known As: EINECS 302-332-4, 4-((4-(Dimethylamino)phenyl)iminomethyl)-N,N,N-trimethylanilinium methyl sulphate, [4-[(4-dimethylaminophenyl)iminomethyl]phenyl]-trimethyl-azanium; sulfonatooxymethane, [4-[(4-dimethylaminophenyl)iminomethyl]phenyl]-trimethylazanium; methyl sulfate, [4-[[4-(dimethylamino)phenyl]iminomethyl]phenyl]-trimethylazanium,methyl sulfate

CAS: 94107-96-7
Molecular Formula C19H27N3O4S
Molecular Weight 393.17 g/mol
LogP 2.7929
Topological Polar Surface Area 82.03 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors 0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors 6
Rotatable Bonds 5
Exact Mass 393.17224
Heavy Atoms 27
Complexity 838.0187

Chemical Identifiers

CAS Number 94107-96-7
SMILES CN(C)C1=CC=C(C=C1)N=CC2=CC=C(C=C2)[N+](C)(C)C.COS(=O)(=O)[O-]

Product Overview

EINECS 302-332-4 (CAS 94107-96-7), with molecular formula C19H27N3O4S and molecular weight 393.17 g/mol. IUPAC: [4-[[4-(dimethylamino)phenyl]iminomethyl]phenyl]-trimethylazanium;methyl sulfate.

🧪
Safety Data Sheet (MSDS / SDS) View the Laboratory Chemical Safety Summary (LCSS) on PubChem — includes GHS classifications, hazard statements, first aid measures, and handling precautions.
View MSDS →

Chemical Property Profile of EINECS 302-332-4

XLogP
2.7929
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
82.03
Hydrogen Bond Donors
0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
6
Rotatable Bonds
5
Heavy Atoms
27
Complexity
838.0187
Exact Mass
393.17224
Monoisotopic Mass
393.17224
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of EINECS 302-332-4

The XLogP value of 2.7929 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for EINECS 302-332-4. The TPSA of 82.03 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for EINECS 302-332-4. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, EINECS 302-332-4 has 0 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 6 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the typical lead time for this product?
Lead time typically ranges from 3-7 business days for in-stock items. For larger quantities or custom orders, please contact us for specific lead times.
Can you provide samples for testing?
Yes, we offer sample quantities for quality testing. Please submit an inquiry with your requirements and we will arrange samples accordingly.
What documentation do you provide with the product?
We provide COA (Certificate of Analysis), MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), and technical data sheets with each shipment.
Do you ship internationally?
Yes, we ship to most countries worldwide. Shipping costs and delivery times vary by location. Please contact us for specific shipping information.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of EINECS 302-332-4?

The CAS number of EINECS 302-332-4 is 94107-96-7.

What is the molecular formula of EINECS 302-332-4?

The molecular formula of EINECS 302-332-4 is C19H27N3O4S.

What is the molecular weight of EINECS 302-332-4?

The molecular weight of EINECS 302-332-4 is 393.17 g/mol.

Where can I buy EINECS 302-332-4?

You can request a quote for EINECS 302-332-4 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.

Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for EINECS 302-332-4?

Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for EINECS 302-332-4 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

🤖 科弘生物 AI 助手 ×
您好!我是 科弘生物 AI 助手。可以问我产品搜索、询价、样品或技术问题。如何帮助您?