BAS 01151536 structure

BAS 01151536

TL;DR: BAS 01151536 (CAS 935550-88-2) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C29H24Cl2N2O3 and molecular weight 518.12 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.

N-[(Z)-1-[5-(2,5-dichlorophenyl)furan-2-yl]-3-oxo-3-(2-phenylethylamino)prop-1-en-2-yl]-4-methylbenzamide

Also Known As: BAS 01151536, N-(2-[5-(2,5-dichlorophenyl)-2-furyl]-1-{[(2-phenylethyl)amino]carbonyl}vinyl)-4-methylbenzamide, N-[(Z)-1-[5-(2,5-dichlorophenyl)furan-2-yl]-3-oxo-3-(2-phenylethylamino)prop-1-en-2-yl]-4-methylbenzamide, (2Z)-3-[5-(2,5-dichlorophenyl)(2-furyl)]-2-[(4-methylphenyl)carbonylamino]-N-( 2-phenylethyl)prop-2-enamide, (2Z)-3-[5-(2,5-DICHLOROPHENYL)FURAN-2-YL]-2-[(4-METHYLPHENYL)FORMAMIDO]-N-(2-PHENYLETHYL)PROP-2-ENAMIDE

CAS: 935550-88-2
Molecular Formula C29H24Cl2N2O3
Molecular Weight 518.12 g/mol
LogP 6.69162
Topological Polar Surface Area 71.34 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors 2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors 3
Rotatable Bonds 8
Exact Mass 518.1164
Heavy Atoms 36
Complexity 1393.8087

Chemical Identifiers

CAS Number 935550-88-2
SMILES CC1=CC=C(C=C1)C(=O)N/C(=C\C2=CC=C(O2)C3=C(C=CC(=C3)Cl)Cl)/C(=O)NCCC4=CC=CC=C4

Product Overview

BAS 01151536 (CAS 935550-88-2), with molecular formula C29H24Cl2N2O3 and molecular weight 518.12 g/mol. IUPAC: N-[(Z)-1-[5-(2,5-dichlorophenyl)furan-2-yl]-3-oxo-3-(2-phenylethylamino)prop-1-en-2-yl]-4-methylbenzamide.

🧪
Safety Data Sheet (MSDS / SDS) View the Laboratory Chemical Safety Summary (LCSS) on PubChem — includes GHS classifications, hazard statements, first aid measures, and handling precautions.
View MSDS →

Chemical Property Profile of BAS 01151536

XLogP
6.69162
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
71.34
Hydrogen Bond Donors
2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
3
Rotatable Bonds
8
Heavy Atoms
36
Complexity
1393.8087
Exact Mass
518.1164
Monoisotopic Mass
518.1164
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of BAS 01151536

The XLogP value of 6.69162 indicates that BAS 01151536 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 71.34 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for BAS 01151536. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, BAS 01151536 has 2 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 3 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the typical lead time for this product?
Lead time typically ranges from 3-7 business days for in-stock items. For larger quantities or custom orders, please contact us for specific lead times.
Can you provide samples for testing?
Yes, we offer sample quantities for quality testing. Please submit an inquiry with your requirements and we will arrange samples accordingly.
What documentation do you provide with the product?
We provide COA (Certificate of Analysis), MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), and technical data sheets with each shipment.
Do you ship internationally?
Yes, we ship to most countries worldwide. Shipping costs and delivery times vary by location. Please contact us for specific shipping information.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of BAS 01151536?

The CAS number of BAS 01151536 is 935550-88-2.

What is the molecular formula of BAS 01151536?

The molecular formula of BAS 01151536 is C29H24Cl2N2O3.

What is the molecular weight of BAS 01151536?

The molecular weight of BAS 01151536 is 518.12 g/mol.

Where can I buy BAS 01151536?

You can request a quote for BAS 01151536 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.

Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for BAS 01151536?

Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for BAS 01151536 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

🤖 科弘生物 AI 助手 ×
您好!我是 科弘生物 AI 助手。可以问我产品搜索、询价、样品或技术问题。如何帮助您?