N-[1-(4-硝基苯基)丙-2-基]乙酰胺
TL;DR: N-[1-(4-硝基苯基)丙-2-基]乙酰胺 (CAS 92491-38-8) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C11H14N2O3 and molecular weight 222.10 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
N-[1-(4-硝基苯基)丙-2-基]乙酰胺
N-[1-(4-nitrophenyl)propan-2-yl]acetamide
Also Known As: N-[1-(4-nitrophenyl)propan-2-yl]acetamide, N-(1-(4-Nitrophenyl)propan-2-yl)acetamide, N-[1-(4-Nitrophenyl)propan-2-yl]ethanimidic acid, Acetamide, N-[1-methyl-2-(4-nitrophenyl)ethyl]-, 4-chloro-1h-(4-methoxybenzyl)-1h-pyrazolo[3,4-b]pyridine
| Molecular Formula | C11H14N2O3 |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 222.10 g/mol |
| LogP | 1.8 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 74.9 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 1 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 3 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 3 |
| Exact Mass | 222.10045 |
| Heavy Atoms | 16 |
| Complexity | 254.0 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 92491-38-8 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | CC(CC1=CC=C(C=C1)[N+](=O)[O-])NC(=O)C |
| InChIKey | ZFLURARVMHBFSU-UHFFFAOYSA-N |
Product Overview
N-[1-(4-硝基苯基)丙-2-基]乙酰胺 (CAS 92491-38-8), with molecular formula C11H14N2O3 and molecular weight 222.10 g/mol. IUPAC: N-[1-(4-nitrophenyl)propan-2-yl]acetamide.
Chemical Property Profile of N-[1-(4-硝基苯基)丙-2-基]乙酰胺
Property Insights of N-[1-(4-硝基苯基)丙-2-基]乙酰胺
The XLogP value of 1.8 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for N-[1-(4-硝基苯基)丙-2-基]乙酰胺. The TPSA of 74.9 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for N-[1-(4-硝基苯基)丙-2-基]乙酰胺. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, N-[1-(4-硝基苯基)丙-2-基]乙酰胺 has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 3 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of N-[1-(4-硝基苯基)丙-2-基]乙酰胺?
The CAS number of N-[1-(4-硝基苯基)丙-2-基]乙酰胺 is 92491-38-8.
What is the molecular formula of N-[1-(4-硝基苯基)丙-2-基]乙酰胺?
The molecular formula of N-[1-(4-硝基苯基)丙-2-基]乙酰胺 is C11H14N2O3.
What is the molecular weight of N-[1-(4-硝基苯基)丙-2-基]乙酰胺?
The molecular weight of N-[1-(4-硝基苯基)丙-2-基]乙酰胺 is 222.10 g/mol.
Where can I buy N-[1-(4-硝基苯基)丙-2-基]乙酰胺?
You can request a quote for N-[1-(4-硝基苯基)丙-2-基]乙酰胺 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for N-[1-(4-硝基苯基)丙-2-基]乙酰胺?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for N-[1-(4-硝基苯基)丙-2-基]乙酰胺 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.