2-(2-噻吩基)吡咯
TL;DR: 2-(2-噻吩基)吡咯 (CAS 89761-73-9) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C8H7NS and molecular weight 149.03 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
2-(2-噻吩基)吡咯
2-thiophen-2-yl-1H-pyrrole
Also Known As: Thiophene, 2-(2-pyrrolyl)-, 2-THIENYLPYRROLE, 2-(2-THIENYL)PYRROLE, 2-thiophen-2-yl-1H-pyrrole, 2-(THIOPHEN-2-YL)-1H-PYRROLE
| Molecular Formula | C8H7NS |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 149.03 g/mol |
| LogP | 2.1 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 44.0 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 1 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 1 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 1 |
| Exact Mass | 149.02992 |
| Heavy Atoms | 10 |
| Complexity | 116.0 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 89761-73-9 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | C1=CNC(=C1)C2=CC=CS2 |
| InChIKey | XCJMGRZQOXNTRE-UHFFFAOYSA-N |
Patent-Derived Application Labels
Derived from 12 IPC patent classification(s) across the SureChEMBL global patent database.
Product Overview
2-(2-噻吩基)吡咯 (CAS 89761-73-9), with molecular formula C8H7NS and molecular weight 149.03 g/mol. IUPAC: 2-thiophen-2-yl-1H-pyrrole.
Chemical Property Profile of 2-(2-噻吩基)吡咯
Property Insights of 2-(2-噻吩基)吡咯
The XLogP value of 2.1 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for 2-(2-噻吩基)吡咯. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 44.0 Ų, 2-(2-噻吩基)吡咯 exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 2-(2-噻吩基)吡咯 has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 1 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of 2-(2-噻吩基)吡咯?
The CAS number of 2-(2-噻吩基)吡咯 is 89761-73-9.
What is the molecular formula of 2-(2-噻吩基)吡咯?
The molecular formula of 2-(2-噻吩基)吡咯 is C8H7NS.
What is the molecular weight of 2-(2-噻吩基)吡咯?
The molecular weight of 2-(2-噻吩基)吡咯 is 149.03 g/mol.
Where can I buy 2-(2-噻吩基)吡咯?
You can request a quote for 2-(2-噻吩基)吡咯 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for 2-(2-噻吩基)吡咯?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for 2-(2-噻吩基)吡咯 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.