3-(2,5-辛二烯基)环氧辛酸 structure

3-(2,5-辛二烯基)环氧辛酸

TL;DR: 3-(2,5-辛二烯基)环氧辛酸 (CAS 88199-24-0) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C18H30O3 and molecular weight 294.22 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.

3-(2,5-辛二烯基)环氧辛酸

8-(3-octa-2,5-dienyloxiran-2-yl)octanoic acid

Also Known As: Oxiraneoctanoic acid, 3-(2,5-octadienyl)-, (?)9(10)-EpODE, 8-(3-octa-2,5-dienyloxiran-2-yl)octanoic acid, 8-[3-(OCTA-2,5-DIEN-1-YL)OXIRAN-2-YL]OCTANOIC ACID, RefChem:367448

CAS: 88199-24-0
Molecular Formula C18H30O3
Molecular Weight 294.22 g/mol
LogP 4.9
Topological Polar Surface Area 49.8 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors 1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors 3
Rotatable Bonds 13
Exact Mass 294.21948
Heavy Atoms 21
Complexity 333.0

Chemical Identifiers

CAS Number 88199-24-0
SMILES CCC=CCC=CCC1C(O1)CCCCCCCC(=O)O
InChIKey JTEGNNHWOIJBJZ-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Patent-Derived Application Labels

Derived from 3 IPC patent classification(s) across the SureChEMBL global patent database.

Biotechnology (12 patents) Heterocyclic Building Blocks (1 patents) Polymer Intermediates (4 patents)

Product Overview

3-(2,5-辛二烯基)环氧辛酸 (CAS 88199-24-0), with molecular formula C18H30O3 and molecular weight 294.22 g/mol. IUPAC: 8-(3-octa-2,5-dienyloxiran-2-yl)octanoic acid.

🧪
Safety Data Sheet (MSDS / SDS) View the Laboratory Chemical Safety Summary (LCSS) on PubChem — includes GHS classifications, hazard statements, first aid measures, and handling precautions.
View MSDS →

Chemical Property Profile of 3-(2,5-辛二烯基)环氧辛酸

XLogP
4.9
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
49.8
Hydrogen Bond Donors
1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
3
Rotatable Bonds
13
Heavy Atoms
21
Complexity
333.0
Exact Mass
294.21948
Monoisotopic Mass
294.21948
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of 3-(2,5-辛二烯基)环氧辛酸

The XLogP value of 4.9 indicates that 3-(2,5-辛二烯基)环氧辛酸 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 49.8 Ų, 3-(2,5-辛二烯基)环氧辛酸 exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 3-(2,5-辛二烯基)环氧辛酸 has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 3 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the typical lead time for this product?
Lead time typically ranges from 3-7 business days for in-stock items. For larger quantities or custom orders, please contact us for specific lead times.
Can you provide samples for testing?
Yes, we offer sample quantities for quality testing. Please submit an inquiry with your requirements and we will arrange samples accordingly.
What documentation do you provide with the product?
We provide COA (Certificate of Analysis), MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), and technical data sheets with each shipment.
Do you ship internationally?
Yes, we ship to most countries worldwide. Shipping costs and delivery times vary by location. Please contact us for specific shipping information.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 3-(2,5-辛二烯基)环氧辛酸?

The CAS number of 3-(2,5-辛二烯基)环氧辛酸 is 88199-24-0.

What is the molecular formula of 3-(2,5-辛二烯基)环氧辛酸?

The molecular formula of 3-(2,5-辛二烯基)环氧辛酸 is C18H30O3.

What is the molecular weight of 3-(2,5-辛二烯基)环氧辛酸?

The molecular weight of 3-(2,5-辛二烯基)环氧辛酸 is 294.22 g/mol.

Where can I buy 3-(2,5-辛二烯基)环氧辛酸?

You can request a quote for 3-(2,5-辛二烯基)环氧辛酸 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.

Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for 3-(2,5-辛二烯基)环氧辛酸?

Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for 3-(2,5-辛二烯基)环氧辛酸 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

🤖 科弘生物 AI 助手 ×
您好!我是 科弘生物 AI 助手。可以问我产品搜索、询价、样品或技术问题。如何帮助您?