ASN 14401395
TL;DR: ASN 14401395 (CAS 879046-32-9) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C25H26ClNO4 and molecular weight 439.16 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
4-(2-chlorophenyl)-7-(3-methoxy-4-propan-2-yloxyphenyl)-1,3,4,6,7,8-hexahydroquinoline-2,5-dione
Also Known As: ASN 14401395, 4-(2-chlorophenyl)-7-(3-methoxy-4-propan-2-yloxyphenyl)-1,3,4,6,7,8-hexahydroquinoline-2,5-dione, 4-(2-CHLOROPHENYL)-7-(4-ISOPROPOXY-3-METHOXYPHENYL)-4,6,7,8-TETRAHYDRO-2,5(1H,3H)-QUINOLINEDIONE, 4-(2-chlorophenyl)-7-[3-methoxy-4-(propan-2-yloxy)phenyl]-4,6,7,8-tetrahydroquinoline-2,5(1H,3H)-dione
| Molecular Formula | C25H26ClNO4 |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 439.16 g/mol |
| LogP | 5.1401 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 64.63 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 1 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 4 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 5 |
| Exact Mass | 439.15503 |
| Heavy Atoms | 31 |
| Complexity | 1059.2375 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 879046-32-9 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | CC(C)OC1=C(C=C(C=C1)C2CC3=C(C(CC(=O)N3)C4=CC=CC=C4Cl)C(=O)C2)OC |
Product Overview
ASN 14401395 (CAS 879046-32-9), with molecular formula C25H26ClNO4 and molecular weight 439.16 g/mol. IUPAC: 4-(2-chlorophenyl)-7-(3-methoxy-4-propan-2-yloxyphenyl)-1,3,4,6,7,8-hexahydroquinoline-2,5-dione.
Chemical Property Profile of ASN 14401395
Property Insights of ASN 14401395
The XLogP value of 5.1401 indicates that ASN 14401395 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 64.63 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for ASN 14401395. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, ASN 14401395 has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 4 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of ASN 14401395?
The CAS number of ASN 14401395 is 879046-32-9.
What is the molecular formula of ASN 14401395?
The molecular formula of ASN 14401395 is C25H26ClNO4.
What is the molecular weight of ASN 14401395?
The molecular weight of ASN 14401395 is 439.16 g/mol.
Where can I buy ASN 14401395?
You can request a quote for ASN 14401395 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for ASN 14401395?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for ASN 14401395 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.