BAS 10303938 structure

BAS 10303938

TL;DR: BAS 10303938 (CAS 878682-85-0) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C17H23N5O3S and molecular weight 377.15 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.

1-[4-(3,4-dimethylphenyl)sulfonylpiperazin-1-yl]-3-(1,2,4-triazol-1-yl)propan-1-one

Also Known As: BAS 10303938, 1-[4-(3,4-Dimethyl-benzenesulfonyl)-piperazin-1-yl]-3-[1,2,4]triazol-1-yl-propan-1-one, 1-[4-(3,4-dimethylphenyl)sulfonylpiperazin-1-yl]-3-(1,2,4-triazol-1-yl)propan-1-one, 1-{4-[(3,4-dimethylphenyl)sulfonyl]piperazinyl}-3-(1,2,4-triazolyl)propan-1-on e

CAS: 878682-85-0
Molecular Formula C17H23N5O3S
Molecular Weight 377.15 g/mol
LogP 0.81814
Topological Polar Surface Area 88.4 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors 0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors 5
Rotatable Bonds 5
Exact Mass 377.15216
Heavy Atoms 26
Complexity 871.8082

Chemical Identifiers

CAS Number 878682-85-0
SMILES CC1=C(C=C(C=C1)S(=O)(=O)N2CCN(CC2)C(=O)CCN3C=NC=N3)C

Product Overview

BAS 10303938 (CAS 878682-85-0), with molecular formula C17H23N5O3S and molecular weight 377.15 g/mol. IUPAC: 1-[4-(3,4-dimethylphenyl)sulfonylpiperazin-1-yl]-3-(1,2,4-triazol-1-yl)propan-1-one.

🧪
Safety Data Sheet (MSDS / SDS) View the Laboratory Chemical Safety Summary (LCSS) on PubChem — includes GHS classifications, hazard statements, first aid measures, and handling precautions.
View MSDS →

Chemical Property Profile of BAS 10303938

XLogP
0.81814
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
88.4
Hydrogen Bond Donors
0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
5
Rotatable Bonds
5
Heavy Atoms
26
Complexity
871.8082
Exact Mass
377.15216
Monoisotopic Mass
377.15216
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of BAS 10303938

The XLogP value of 0.81814 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for BAS 10303938. The TPSA of 88.4 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for BAS 10303938. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, BAS 10303938 has 0 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 5 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the typical lead time for this product?
Lead time typically ranges from 3-7 business days for in-stock items. For larger quantities or custom orders, please contact us for specific lead times.
Can you provide samples for testing?
Yes, we offer sample quantities for quality testing. Please submit an inquiry with your requirements and we will arrange samples accordingly.
What documentation do you provide with the product?
We provide COA (Certificate of Analysis), MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), and technical data sheets with each shipment.
Do you ship internationally?
Yes, we ship to most countries worldwide. Shipping costs and delivery times vary by location. Please contact us for specific shipping information.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of BAS 10303938?

The CAS number of BAS 10303938 is 878682-85-0.

What is the molecular formula of BAS 10303938?

The molecular formula of BAS 10303938 is C17H23N5O3S.

What is the molecular weight of BAS 10303938?

The molecular weight of BAS 10303938 is 377.15 g/mol.

Where can I buy BAS 10303938?

You can request a quote for BAS 10303938 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.

Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for BAS 10303938?

Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for BAS 10303938 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

🤖 科弘生物 AI 助手 ×
您好!我是 科弘生物 AI 助手。可以问我产品搜索、询价、样品或技术问题。如何帮助您?