BAS 00964834 structure

BAS 00964834

TL;DR: BAS 00964834 (CAS 876708-44-0) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C16H23N5O2 and molecular weight 317.19 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.

7-[(E)-but-2-enyl]-3-methyl-8-(4-methylpiperidin-1-yl)purine-2,6-dione

Also Known As: BAS 00964834, (E)-7-(but-2-en-1-yl)-3-methyl-8-(4-methylpiperidin-1-yl)-1H-purine-2,6(3H,7H)-dione, F0372-0598, 7-[(E)-but-2-enyl]-3-methyl-8-(4-methylpiperidin-1-yl)purine-2,6-dione, 7-((2E)but-2-enyl)-3-methyl-8-(4-methylpiperidyl)-1,3,7-trihydropurine-2,6-dio ne

CAS: 876708-44-0
Molecular Formula C16H23N5O2
Molecular Weight 317.19 g/mol
LogP 1.2357
Topological Polar Surface Area 75.92 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors 1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors 4
Rotatable Bonds 3
Exact Mass 317.18518
Heavy Atoms 23
Complexity 849.70337

Chemical Identifiers

CAS Number 876708-44-0
SMILES C/C=C/CN1C2=C(N=C1N3CCC(CC3)C)N(C(=O)NC2=O)C

Product Overview

BAS 00964834 (CAS 876708-44-0), with molecular formula C16H23N5O2 and molecular weight 317.19 g/mol. IUPAC: 7-[(E)-but-2-enyl]-3-methyl-8-(4-methylpiperidin-1-yl)purine-2,6-dione.

🧪
Safety Data Sheet (MSDS / SDS) View the Laboratory Chemical Safety Summary (LCSS) on PubChem — includes GHS classifications, hazard statements, first aid measures, and handling precautions.
View MSDS →

Chemical Property Profile of BAS 00964834

XLogP
1.2357
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
75.92
Hydrogen Bond Donors
1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
4
Rotatable Bonds
3
Heavy Atoms
23
Complexity
849.70337
Exact Mass
317.18518
Monoisotopic Mass
317.18518
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of BAS 00964834

The XLogP value of 1.2357 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for BAS 00964834. The TPSA of 75.92 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for BAS 00964834. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, BAS 00964834 has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 4 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the typical lead time for this product?
Lead time typically ranges from 3-7 business days for in-stock items. For larger quantities or custom orders, please contact us for specific lead times.
Can you provide samples for testing?
Yes, we offer sample quantities for quality testing. Please submit an inquiry with your requirements and we will arrange samples accordingly.
What documentation do you provide with the product?
We provide COA (Certificate of Analysis), MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), and technical data sheets with each shipment.
Do you ship internationally?
Yes, we ship to most countries worldwide. Shipping costs and delivery times vary by location. Please contact us for specific shipping information.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of BAS 00964834?

The CAS number of BAS 00964834 is 876708-44-0.

What is the molecular formula of BAS 00964834?

The molecular formula of BAS 00964834 is C16H23N5O2.

What is the molecular weight of BAS 00964834?

The molecular weight of BAS 00964834 is 317.19 g/mol.

Where can I buy BAS 00964834?

You can request a quote for BAS 00964834 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.

Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for BAS 00964834?

Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for BAS 00964834 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

🤖 科弘生物 AI 助手 ×
您好!我是 科弘生物 AI 助手。可以问我产品搜索、询价、样品或技术问题。如何帮助您?