RefChem:321648
TL;DR: RefChem:321648 (CAS 83130-95-4) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C23H28ClN3O2 and molecular weight 413.19 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
4-amino-5-chloro-2-methoxy-N-[8-[(3-methylphenyl)methyl]-8-azabicyclo[3.2.1]octan-3-yl]benzamide
Also Known As: Benzamide, 4-amino-5-chloro-2-methoxy-N-(8-((3-methylphenyl)methyl)-8-azabicyclo(3.2.1)oct-3-yl)-, exo-, 4-amino-5-chloro-2-methoxy-N-[8-[(3-methylphenyl)methyl]-8-azabicyclo[3.2.1]octan-3-yl]benzamide, 4-amino-5-chloro-2-methoxy-N-[8-[(3-methylphenyl)methyl]-8-azabicyclo[3.2.1]oct-3-yl]benzamide, 4-Amino-5-chloro-2-methoxy-N-{8-[(3-methylphenyl)methyl]-8-azabicyclo[3.2.1]octan-3-yl}benzene-1-carboximidic acid, Benzamide,4-amino-5-chloro-2-methoxy-N-[8-[(3-methylphenyl)methyl]-8-azabicyclo[3.2.1]oct-3-yl]-,exo- (9CI)
| Molecular Formula | C23H28ClN3O2 |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 413.19 g/mol |
| LogP | 4.16462 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 67.59 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 2 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 4 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 5 |
| Exact Mass | 413.187 |
| Heavy Atoms | 29 |
| Complexity | 902.9911 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 83130-95-4 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | CC1=CC(=CC=C1)CN2C3CCC2CC(C3)NC(=O)C4=CC(=C(C=C4OC)N)Cl |
Product Overview
RefChem:321648 (CAS 83130-95-4), with molecular formula C23H28ClN3O2 and molecular weight 413.19 g/mol. IUPAC: 4-amino-5-chloro-2-methoxy-N-[8-[(3-methylphenyl)methyl]-8-azabicyclo[3.2.1]octan-3-yl]benzamide.
Chemical Property Profile of RefChem:321648
Property Insights of RefChem:321648
The XLogP value of 4.16462 indicates that RefChem:321648 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 67.59 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for RefChem:321648. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, RefChem:321648 has 2 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 4 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of RefChem:321648?
The CAS number of RefChem:321648 is 83130-95-4.
What is the molecular formula of RefChem:321648?
The molecular formula of RefChem:321648 is C23H28ClN3O2.
What is the molecular weight of RefChem:321648?
The molecular weight of RefChem:321648 is 413.19 g/mol.
Where can I buy RefChem:321648?
You can request a quote for RefChem:321648 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for RefChem:321648?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for RefChem:321648 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.