7beta-Hydroxy-8-epiiridodial glucoside
TL;DR: 7beta-Hydroxy-8-epiiridodial glucoside (CAS 82464-36-6) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C16H26O8 and molecular weight 346.16 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
(2S,3S,4R,5R,6R)-6-[[(4aS,7S,7aS)-7-methyl-1,4a,5,6,7,7a-hexahydrocyclopenta[c]pyran-1-yl]oxy]-2-(dihydroxymethyl)-3-methyloxane-3,4,5-triol
Also Known As: 7beta-Hydroxy-8-epiiridodial glucoside, beta-D-Glucopyranoside, 1,4a,5,6,7,7a-hexahydro-6-hydroxy-4,7-dimethylcyclopenta(c)pyran-1-yl, (1S-(1alpha,4aalpha,6alpha,7beta,7aalpha))-, (2S,3S,4R,5R,6R)-6-[[(4aS,7S,7aS)-7-methyl-1,4a,5,6,7,7a-hexahydrocyclopenta[c]pyran-1-yl]oxy]-2-(dihydroxymethyl)-3-methyloxane-3,4,5-triol
| Molecular Formula | C16H26O8 |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 346.16 g/mol |
| LogP | 0.0 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 129.0 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 5 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 8 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 3 |
| Exact Mass | 346.16278 |
| Heavy Atoms | 24 |
| Complexity | 483.0 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 82464-36-6 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | C[C@H]1CC[C@@H]2[C@H]1C(OC=C2)O[C@@H]3[C@@H]([C@H]([C@]([C@H](O3)C(O)O)(C)O)O)O |
| InChIKey | AHCVIJNMKOENQS-WDOHRPESSA-N |
Product Overview
7beta-Hydroxy-8-epiiridodial glucoside (CAS 82464-36-6), with molecular formula C16H26O8 and molecular weight 346.16 g/mol. IUPAC: (2S,3S,4R,5R,6R)-6-[[(4aS,7S,7aS)-7-methyl-1,4a,5,6,7,7a-hexahydrocyclopenta[c]pyran-1-yl]oxy]-2-(dihydroxymethyl)-3-methyloxane-3,4,5-triol.
Chemical Property Profile of 7beta-Hydroxy-8-epiiridodial glucoside
Property Insights of 7beta-Hydroxy-8-epiiridodial glucoside
The XLogP value of 0.0 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for 7beta-Hydroxy-8-epiiridodial glucoside. The TPSA of 129.0 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for 7beta-Hydroxy-8-epiiridodial glucoside. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 7beta-Hydroxy-8-epiiridodial glucoside has 5 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 8 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of 7beta-Hydroxy-8-epiiridodial glucoside?
The CAS number of 7beta-Hydroxy-8-epiiridodial glucoside is 82464-36-6.
What is the molecular formula of 7beta-Hydroxy-8-epiiridodial glucoside?
The molecular formula of 7beta-Hydroxy-8-epiiridodial glucoside is C16H26O8.
What is the molecular weight of 7beta-Hydroxy-8-epiiridodial glucoside?
The molecular weight of 7beta-Hydroxy-8-epiiridodial glucoside is 346.16 g/mol.
Where can I buy 7beta-Hydroxy-8-epiiridodial glucoside?
You can request a quote for 7beta-Hydroxy-8-epiiridodial glucoside directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for 7beta-Hydroxy-8-epiiridodial glucoside?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for 7beta-Hydroxy-8-epiiridodial glucoside and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.