Olivacine acetate-10-hydroxy structure

Olivacine acetate-10-hydroxy

TL;DR: Olivacine acetate-10-hydroxy (CAS 81531-53-5) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C19H18N2O3 and molecular weight 322.13 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.

acetic acid;1,5-dimethyl-2H-pyrido[4,3-b]carbazol-9-ol

Also Known As: OLIVACINE ACETATE-10-HYDROXY, 6H-Pyrido[4, 1,5-dimethyl-, monoacetate (salt), acetic acid,1,5-dimethyl-6H-pyrido[4,3-b]carbazol-9-ol, acetic acid; 1,5-dimethyl-6H-pyrido[4,3-b]carbazol-9-ol, Acetic acid--1,5-dimethyl-6H-pyrido[4,3-b]carbazol-9-ol (1/1)

CAS: 81531-53-5
Molecular Formula C19H18N2O3
Molecular Weight 322.13 g/mol
LogP 4.28264
Topological Polar Surface Area 81.9 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors 3
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors 5
Rotatable Bonds 0
Exact Mass 322.13174
Heavy Atoms 24
Complexity 664.0

Chemical Identifiers

CAS Number 81531-53-5
SMILES CC1=C2C=CNC(=C2C=C3C1=NC4=C3C=C(C=C4)O)C.CC(=O)O
InChIKey UGFRVVMCCBLTCN-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Product Overview

Olivacine acetate-10-hydroxy (CAS 81531-53-5), with molecular formula C19H18N2O3 and molecular weight 322.13 g/mol. IUPAC: acetic acid;1,5-dimethyl-2H-pyrido[4,3-b]carbazol-9-ol.

🧪
Safety Data Sheet (MSDS / SDS) View the Laboratory Chemical Safety Summary (LCSS) on PubChem — includes GHS classifications, hazard statements, first aid measures, and handling precautions.
View MSDS →

Chemical Property Profile of Olivacine acetate-10-hydroxy

XLogP
4.28264
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
81.9
Hydrogen Bond Donors
3
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
5
Rotatable Bonds
0
Heavy Atoms
24
Complexity
664.0
Exact Mass
322.13174
Monoisotopic Mass
322.13174
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of Olivacine acetate-10-hydroxy

The XLogP value of 4.28264 indicates that Olivacine acetate-10-hydroxy is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 81.9 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for Olivacine acetate-10-hydroxy. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, Olivacine acetate-10-hydroxy has 3 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 5 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the typical lead time for this product?
Lead time typically ranges from 3-7 business days for in-stock items. For larger quantities or custom orders, please contact us for specific lead times.
Can you provide samples for testing?
Yes, we offer sample quantities for quality testing. Please submit an inquiry with your requirements and we will arrange samples accordingly.
What documentation do you provide with the product?
We provide COA (Certificate of Analysis), MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), and technical data sheets with each shipment.
Do you ship internationally?
Yes, we ship to most countries worldwide. Shipping costs and delivery times vary by location. Please contact us for specific shipping information.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Olivacine acetate-10-hydroxy?

The CAS number of Olivacine acetate-10-hydroxy is 81531-53-5.

What is the molecular formula of Olivacine acetate-10-hydroxy?

The molecular formula of Olivacine acetate-10-hydroxy is C19H18N2O3.

What is the molecular weight of Olivacine acetate-10-hydroxy?

The molecular weight of Olivacine acetate-10-hydroxy is 322.13 g/mol.

Where can I buy Olivacine acetate-10-hydroxy?

You can request a quote for Olivacine acetate-10-hydroxy directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.

Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for Olivacine acetate-10-hydroxy?

Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for Olivacine acetate-10-hydroxy and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

🤖 科弘生物 AI 助手 ×
您好!我是 科弘生物 AI 助手。可以问我产品搜索、询价、样品或技术问题。如何帮助您?