Ethyl beta-oxopyrazinepropionate
TL;DR: Ethyl beta-oxopyrazinepropionate (CAS 79463-77-7) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C9H10N2O3 and molecular weight 194.07 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
ethyl 3-oxo-3-pyrazin-2-ylpropanoate
Also Known As: ETHYL 3-(2-PYRAZINYL)-3-OXOPROPANOATE, null, ETHYL 3-OXO-3-(PYRAZIN-2-YL)PROPANOATE, ETHYL 3-OXO-3-PYRAZIN-2-YL-PROPIONATE, Ethyl beta-oxopyrazinepropionate
| Molecular Formula | C9H10N2O3 |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 194.07 g/mol |
| LogP | 0.6125 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 69.15 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 0 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 5 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 4 |
| Exact Mass | 194.06914 |
| Heavy Atoms | 14 |
| Complexity | 324.08878 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 79463-77-7 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | CCOC(=O)CC(=O)C1=NC=CN=C1 |
Product Overview
Ethyl beta-oxopyrazinepropionate (CAS 79463-77-7), with molecular formula C9H10N2O3 and molecular weight 194.07 g/mol. IUPAC: ethyl 3-oxo-3-pyrazin-2-ylpropanoate.
Chemical Property Profile of Ethyl beta-oxopyrazinepropionate
Property Insights of Ethyl beta-oxopyrazinepropionate
The XLogP value of 0.6125 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for Ethyl beta-oxopyrazinepropionate. The TPSA of 69.15 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for Ethyl beta-oxopyrazinepropionate. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, Ethyl beta-oxopyrazinepropionate has 0 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 5 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of Ethyl beta-oxopyrazinepropionate?
The CAS number of Ethyl beta-oxopyrazinepropionate is 79463-77-7.
What is the molecular formula of Ethyl beta-oxopyrazinepropionate?
The molecular formula of Ethyl beta-oxopyrazinepropionate is C9H10N2O3.
What is the molecular weight of Ethyl beta-oxopyrazinepropionate?
The molecular weight of Ethyl beta-oxopyrazinepropionate is 194.07 g/mol.
Where can I buy Ethyl beta-oxopyrazinepropionate?
You can request a quote for Ethyl beta-oxopyrazinepropionate directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for Ethyl beta-oxopyrazinepropionate?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for Ethyl beta-oxopyrazinepropionate and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.