二(2-萘基)甲烷二磺酸
TL;DR: 二(2-萘基)甲烷二磺酸 (CAS 784087-11-2) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C21H16O6S2 and molecular weight 428.04 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
二(2-萘基)甲烷二磺酸
dinaphthalen-2-ylmethanedisulfonic acid
Also Known As: Di-2-naphthalenylmethanedisulfonic acid, Dinaphthalen-2-ylmethanedisulfonic Acid, Di(naphthalen-2-yl)methanedisulfonic acid
| Molecular Formula | C21H16O6S2 |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 428.04 g/mol |
| LogP | 3.6 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 126.0 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 2 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 6 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 4 |
| Exact Mass | 428.03882 |
| Heavy Atoms | 29 |
| Complexity | 726.0 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 784087-11-2 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | C1=CC=C2C=C(C=CC2=C1)C(C3=CC4=CC=CC=C4C=C3)(S(=O)(=O)O)S(=O)(=O)O |
| InChIKey | QTPZTDOILHXVSY-UHFFFAOYSA-N |
Product Overview
二(2-萘基)甲烷二磺酸 (CAS 784087-11-2), with molecular formula C21H16O6S2 and molecular weight 428.04 g/mol. IUPAC: dinaphthalen-2-ylmethanedisulfonic acid.
Chemical Property Profile of 二(2-萘基)甲烷二磺酸
Property Insights of 二(2-萘基)甲烷二磺酸
The XLogP value of 3.6 indicates that 二(2-萘基)甲烷二磺酸 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 126.0 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for 二(2-萘基)甲烷二磺酸. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 二(2-萘基)甲烷二磺酸 has 2 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 6 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of 二(2-萘基)甲烷二磺酸?
The CAS number of 二(2-萘基)甲烷二磺酸 is 784087-11-2.
What is the molecular formula of 二(2-萘基)甲烷二磺酸?
The molecular formula of 二(2-萘基)甲烷二磺酸 is C21H16O6S2.
What is the molecular weight of 二(2-萘基)甲烷二磺酸?
The molecular weight of 二(2-萘基)甲烷二磺酸 is 428.04 g/mol.
Where can I buy 二(2-萘基)甲烷二磺酸?
You can request a quote for 二(2-萘基)甲烷二磺酸 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for 二(2-萘基)甲烷二磺酸?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for 二(2-萘基)甲烷二磺酸 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.