2-(6-Chloro-3-pyridazinyl)phenol
TL;DR: 2-(6-Chloro-3-pyridazinyl)phenol (CAS 77585-94-5) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C10H7ClN2O and molecular weight 206.02 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
2-(6-chloropyridazin-3-yl)phenol
Also Known As: 2-(6-Chloropyridazin-3-yl)phenol, 2-(6-Chloro-3-pyridazinyl)phenol, EINECS 278-728-5, Phenol, 2-(6-chloro-3-pyridazinyl)-, Phenol,2-(6-chloro-3-pyridazinyl)-
| Molecular Formula | C10H7ClN2O |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 206.02 g/mol |
| LogP | 2.5026 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 46.01 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 1 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 3 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 1 |
| Exact Mass | 206.02469 |
| Heavy Atoms | 14 |
| Complexity | 442.1299 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 77585-94-5 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | C1=CC=C(C(=C1)C2=NN=C(C=C2)Cl)O |
Product Overview
2-(6-Chloro-3-pyridazinyl)phenol (CAS 77585-94-5), with molecular formula C10H7ClN2O and molecular weight 206.02 g/mol. IUPAC: 2-(6-chloropyridazin-3-yl)phenol.
Chemical Property Profile of 2-(6-Chloro-3-pyridazinyl)phenol
Property Insights of 2-(6-Chloro-3-pyridazinyl)phenol
The XLogP value of 2.5026 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for 2-(6-Chloro-3-pyridazinyl)phenol. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 46.01 Ų, 2-(6-Chloro-3-pyridazinyl)phenol exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 2-(6-Chloro-3-pyridazinyl)phenol has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 3 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of 2-(6-Chloro-3-pyridazinyl)phenol?
The CAS number of 2-(6-Chloro-3-pyridazinyl)phenol is 77585-94-5.
What is the molecular formula of 2-(6-Chloro-3-pyridazinyl)phenol?
The molecular formula of 2-(6-Chloro-3-pyridazinyl)phenol is C10H7ClN2O.
What is the molecular weight of 2-(6-Chloro-3-pyridazinyl)phenol?
The molecular weight of 2-(6-Chloro-3-pyridazinyl)phenol is 206.02 g/mol.
Where can I buy 2-(6-Chloro-3-pyridazinyl)phenol?
You can request a quote for 2-(6-Chloro-3-pyridazinyl)phenol directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for 2-(6-Chloro-3-pyridazinyl)phenol?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for 2-(6-Chloro-3-pyridazinyl)phenol and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.