Cyclo(valyl-prolyl-glycyl-valyl-prolyl)
TL;DR: Cyclo(valyl-prolyl-glycyl-valyl-prolyl) (CAS 76911-61-0) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C19H31N5O5 and molecular weight 409.23 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
(2S)-2-[(2-aminoacetyl)amino]-N-[2-[[(2S)-1-[(2S)-2-formyl-2,5-dihydropyrrol-1-yl]-3-methyl-1-oxobutan-2-yl]amino]-2-oxoethyl]-3-methylbutanamide
Also Known As: Cpp-vpgvg, Cyclo(val-pro-gly-val-pro), Cyclo(valyl-prolyl-glycyl-valyl-prolyl), Cyclopentapeptide L-val-L-pro-gly-L-val-gly, Cyclic (glycyl-L-valylglycyl-L-valyl-L-prolyl)
| Molecular Formula | C19H31N5O5 |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 409.23 g/mol |
| LogP | -0.5 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 151.0 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 4 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 6 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 10 |
| Exact Mass | 409.2325 |
| Heavy Atoms | 29 |
| Complexity | 661.0 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 76911-61-0 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | CC(C)[C@@H](C(=O)NCC(=O)N[C@@H](C(C)C)C(=O)N1CC=C[C@H]1C=O)NC(=O)CN |
| InChIKey | MIHGCDPJJGWQHT-JQFCIGGWSA-N |
Product Overview
Cyclo(valyl-prolyl-glycyl-valyl-prolyl) (CAS 76911-61-0), with molecular formula C19H31N5O5 and molecular weight 409.23 g/mol. IUPAC: (2S)-2-[(2-aminoacetyl)amino]-N-[2-[[(2S)-1-[(2S)-2-formyl-2,5-dihydropyrrol-1-yl]-3-methyl-1-oxobutan-2-yl]amino]-2-oxoethyl]-3-methylbutanamide.
Chemical Property Profile of Cyclo(valyl-prolyl-glycyl-valyl-prolyl)
Property Insights of Cyclo(valyl-prolyl-glycyl-valyl-prolyl)
The XLogP value of -0.5 indicates that Cyclo(valyl-prolyl-glycyl-valyl-prolyl) is hydrophilic (water-soluble), making it suitable for aqueous formulations and biological assay applications. The TPSA of 151.0 Ų indicates high polarity, suggesting Cyclo(valyl-prolyl-glycyl-valyl-prolyl) may have limited membrane permeability but good aqueous solubility. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, Cyclo(valyl-prolyl-glycyl-valyl-prolyl) has 4 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 6 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of Cyclo(valyl-prolyl-glycyl-valyl-prolyl)?
The CAS number of Cyclo(valyl-prolyl-glycyl-valyl-prolyl) is 76911-61-0.
What is the molecular formula of Cyclo(valyl-prolyl-glycyl-valyl-prolyl)?
The molecular formula of Cyclo(valyl-prolyl-glycyl-valyl-prolyl) is C19H31N5O5.
What is the molecular weight of Cyclo(valyl-prolyl-glycyl-valyl-prolyl)?
The molecular weight of Cyclo(valyl-prolyl-glycyl-valyl-prolyl) is 409.23 g/mol.
Where can I buy Cyclo(valyl-prolyl-glycyl-valyl-prolyl)?
You can request a quote for Cyclo(valyl-prolyl-glycyl-valyl-prolyl) directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for Cyclo(valyl-prolyl-glycyl-valyl-prolyl)?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for Cyclo(valyl-prolyl-glycyl-valyl-prolyl) and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.