2-(2-丙炔硫基)乙胺
TL;DR: 2-(2-丙炔硫基)乙胺 (CAS 75606-28-9) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C5H9NS and molecular weight 115.05 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
2-(2-丙炔硫基)乙胺
2-prop-2-ynylsulfanylethanamine
Also Known As: 2-(2-Propynylthio)ethylamine, 2-prop-2-ynylsulfanylethanamine, S-propargyl-2-aminoethanethiol, ETHYLAMINE, 2-(2-PROPYNYLTHIO)-, 2-(prop-2-yn-1-ylsulfanyl)ethan-1-amine
| Molecular Formula | C5H9NS |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 115.05 g/mol |
| LogP | 0.0 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 51.3 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 1 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 2 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 3 |
| Exact Mass | 115.04557 |
| Heavy Atoms | 7 |
| Complexity | 71.0 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 75606-28-9 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | C#CCSCCN |
| InChIKey | JXNNUSBDVAUZFU-UHFFFAOYSA-N |
Product Overview
2-(2-丙炔硫基)乙胺 (CAS 75606-28-9), with molecular formula C5H9NS and molecular weight 115.05 g/mol. IUPAC: 2-prop-2-ynylsulfanylethanamine.
Chemical Property Profile of 2-(2-丙炔硫基)乙胺
Property Insights of 2-(2-丙炔硫基)乙胺
The XLogP value of 0.0 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for 2-(2-丙炔硫基)乙胺. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 51.3 Ų, 2-(2-丙炔硫基)乙胺 exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 2-(2-丙炔硫基)乙胺 has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 2 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of 2-(2-丙炔硫基)乙胺?
The CAS number of 2-(2-丙炔硫基)乙胺 is 75606-28-9.
What is the molecular formula of 2-(2-丙炔硫基)乙胺?
The molecular formula of 2-(2-丙炔硫基)乙胺 is C5H9NS.
What is the molecular weight of 2-(2-丙炔硫基)乙胺?
The molecular weight of 2-(2-丙炔硫基)乙胺 is 115.05 g/mol.
Where can I buy 2-(2-丙炔硫基)乙胺?
You can request a quote for 2-(2-丙炔硫基)乙胺 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for 2-(2-丙炔硫基)乙胺?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for 2-(2-丙炔硫基)乙胺 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.