N-[2-(cyclohex-1-en-1-yl)ethyl]-N'-heptylbutanediamide structure

N-[2-(cyclohex-1-en-1-yl)ethyl]-N'-heptylbutanediamide

TL;DR: N-[2-(cyclohex-1-en-1-yl)ethyl]-N'-heptylbutanediamide (CAS 755007-48-8) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C19H34N2O2 and molecular weight 322.26 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.

N'-[2-(cyclohexen-1-yl)ethyl]-N-heptylbutanediamide

Also Known As: N-[2-(cyclohex-1-en-1-yl)ethyl]-N'-heptylbutanediamide, N'-[2-(cyclohexen-1-yl)ethyl]-N-heptylbutanediamide, N-[2-(1-cyclohexenyl)ethyl]-N'-heptyl-butanediamide

CAS: 755007-48-8
Molecular Formula C19H34N2O2
Molecular Weight 322.26 g/mol
LogP 3.8599
Topological Polar Surface Area 58.2 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors 2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors 2
Rotatable Bonds 12
Exact Mass 322.26202
Heavy Atoms 23
Complexity 377.5659

Chemical Identifiers

CAS Number 755007-48-8
SMILES CCCCCCCNC(=O)CCC(=O)NCCC1=CCCCC1

Product Overview

N-[2-(cyclohex-1-en-1-yl)ethyl]-N'-heptylbutanediamide (CAS 755007-48-8), with molecular formula C19H34N2O2 and molecular weight 322.26 g/mol. IUPAC: N'-[2-(cyclohexen-1-yl)ethyl]-N-heptylbutanediamide.

🧪
Safety Data Sheet (MSDS / SDS) View the Laboratory Chemical Safety Summary (LCSS) on PubChem — includes GHS classifications, hazard statements, first aid measures, and handling precautions.
View MSDS →

Chemical Property Profile of N-[2-(cyclohex-1-en-1-yl)ethyl]-N'-heptylbutanediamide

XLogP
3.8599
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
58.2
Hydrogen Bond Donors
2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
2
Rotatable Bonds
12
Heavy Atoms
23
Complexity
377.5659
Exact Mass
322.26202
Monoisotopic Mass
322.26202
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of N-[2-(cyclohex-1-en-1-yl)ethyl]-N'-heptylbutanediamide

The XLogP value of 3.8599 indicates that N-[2-(cyclohex-1-en-1-yl)ethyl]-N'-heptylbutanediamide is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 58.2 Ų, N-[2-(cyclohex-1-en-1-yl)ethyl]-N'-heptylbutanediamide exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, N-[2-(cyclohex-1-en-1-yl)ethyl]-N'-heptylbutanediamide has 2 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 2 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the typical lead time for this product?
Lead time typically ranges from 3-7 business days for in-stock items. For larger quantities or custom orders, please contact us for specific lead times.
Can you provide samples for testing?
Yes, we offer sample quantities for quality testing. Please submit an inquiry with your requirements and we will arrange samples accordingly.
What documentation do you provide with the product?
We provide COA (Certificate of Analysis), MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), and technical data sheets with each shipment.
Do you ship internationally?
Yes, we ship to most countries worldwide. Shipping costs and delivery times vary by location. Please contact us for specific shipping information.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of N-[2-(cyclohex-1-en-1-yl)ethyl]-N'-heptylbutanediamide?

The CAS number of N-[2-(cyclohex-1-en-1-yl)ethyl]-N'-heptylbutanediamide is 755007-48-8.

What is the molecular formula of N-[2-(cyclohex-1-en-1-yl)ethyl]-N'-heptylbutanediamide?

The molecular formula of N-[2-(cyclohex-1-en-1-yl)ethyl]-N'-heptylbutanediamide is C19H34N2O2.

What is the molecular weight of N-[2-(cyclohex-1-en-1-yl)ethyl]-N'-heptylbutanediamide?

The molecular weight of N-[2-(cyclohex-1-en-1-yl)ethyl]-N'-heptylbutanediamide is 322.26 g/mol.

Where can I buy N-[2-(cyclohex-1-en-1-yl)ethyl]-N'-heptylbutanediamide?

You can request a quote for N-[2-(cyclohex-1-en-1-yl)ethyl]-N'-heptylbutanediamide directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.

Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for N-[2-(cyclohex-1-en-1-yl)ethyl]-N'-heptylbutanediamide?

Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for N-[2-(cyclohex-1-en-1-yl)ethyl]-N'-heptylbutanediamide and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

🤖 科弘生物 AI 助手 ×
您好!我是 科弘生物 AI 助手。可以问我产品搜索、询价、样品或技术问题。如何帮助您?