Propanenitrile, 3-((3-(isodecyloxy)propyl)amino)- structure

Propanenitrile, 3-((3-(isodecyloxy)propyl)amino)-

TL;DR: Propanenitrile, 3-((3-(isodecyloxy)propyl)amino)- (CAS 72162-47-1) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C17H34N2O and molecular weight 282.27 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.

3-[3-(9-methyldecoxy)propylamino]propanenitrile

Also Known As: 3-(3-Isodecyloxypropylamino)propionitrile, EC 919-218-0, Propanenitrile, 3-((3-(isodecyloxy)propyl)amino)-, Propanenitrile, 3-[[3-(isodecyloxy)propyl]amino]-, 3-[3-(9-methyldecoxy)propylamino]propanenitrile

CAS: 72162-47-1
Molecular Formula C17H34N2O
Molecular Weight 282.27 g/mol
LogP 4.28308
Topological Polar Surface Area 45.05 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors 1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors 3
Rotatable Bonds 15
Exact Mass 282.26712
Heavy Atoms 20
Complexity 223.52011

Chemical Identifiers

CAS Number 72162-47-1
SMILES CC(C)CCCCCCCCOCCCNCCC#N

Product Overview

Propanenitrile, 3-((3-(isodecyloxy)propyl)amino)- (CAS 72162-47-1), with molecular formula C17H34N2O and molecular weight 282.27 g/mol. IUPAC: 3-[3-(9-methyldecoxy)propylamino]propanenitrile.

🧪
Safety Data Sheet (MSDS / SDS) View the Laboratory Chemical Safety Summary (LCSS) on PubChem — includes GHS classifications, hazard statements, first aid measures, and handling precautions.
View MSDS →

Chemical Property Profile of Propanenitrile, 3-((3-(isodecyloxy)propyl)amino)-

XLogP
4.28308
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
45.05
Hydrogen Bond Donors
1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
3
Rotatable Bonds
15
Heavy Atoms
20
Complexity
223.52011
Exact Mass
282.26712
Monoisotopic Mass
282.26712
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of Propanenitrile, 3-((3-(isodecyloxy)propyl)amino)-

The XLogP value of 4.28308 indicates that Propanenitrile, 3-((3-(isodecyloxy)propyl)amino)- is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 45.05 Ų, Propanenitrile, 3-((3-(isodecyloxy)propyl)amino)- exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, Propanenitrile, 3-((3-(isodecyloxy)propyl)amino)- has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 3 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the typical lead time for this product?
Lead time typically ranges from 3-7 business days for in-stock items. For larger quantities or custom orders, please contact us for specific lead times.
Can you provide samples for testing?
Yes, we offer sample quantities for quality testing. Please submit an inquiry with your requirements and we will arrange samples accordingly.
What documentation do you provide with the product?
We provide COA (Certificate of Analysis), MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), and technical data sheets with each shipment.
Do you ship internationally?
Yes, we ship to most countries worldwide. Shipping costs and delivery times vary by location. Please contact us for specific shipping information.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Propanenitrile, 3-((3-(isodecyloxy)propyl)amino)-?

The CAS number of Propanenitrile, 3-((3-(isodecyloxy)propyl)amino)- is 72162-47-1.

What is the molecular formula of Propanenitrile, 3-((3-(isodecyloxy)propyl)amino)-?

The molecular formula of Propanenitrile, 3-((3-(isodecyloxy)propyl)amino)- is C17H34N2O.

What is the molecular weight of Propanenitrile, 3-((3-(isodecyloxy)propyl)amino)-?

The molecular weight of Propanenitrile, 3-((3-(isodecyloxy)propyl)amino)- is 282.27 g/mol.

Where can I buy Propanenitrile, 3-((3-(isodecyloxy)propyl)amino)-?

You can request a quote for Propanenitrile, 3-((3-(isodecyloxy)propyl)amino)- directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.

Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for Propanenitrile, 3-((3-(isodecyloxy)propyl)amino)-?

Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for Propanenitrile, 3-((3-(isodecyloxy)propyl)amino)- and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

🤖 科弘生物 AI 助手 ×
您好!我是 科弘生物 AI 助手。可以问我产品搜索、询价、样品或技术问题。如何帮助您?