甲氧基胺酮 structure

甲氧基胺酮

TL;DR: 甲氧基胺酮 (CAS 7063-51-6) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C21H24N4O5S2 and molecular weight 476.12 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.

甲氧基胺酮

4-[5-[(5-cyano-1-ethyl-4-methyl-2-morpholin-4-yl-6-oxo-3-pyridinyl)methylidene]-4-oxo-2-sulfanylidene-1,3-thiazolidin-3-yl]butanoic acid

Also Known As: 4-[5-[(5-cyano-1-ethyl-4-methyl-2-morpholin-4-yl-6-oxopyridin-3-yl)methylidene]-4-oxo-2-sulfanylidene-1,3-thiazolidin-3-yl]butanoic acid

CAS: 7063-51-6
Molecular Formula C21H24N4O5S2
Molecular Weight 476.12 g/mol
LogP 1.9509
Topological Polar Surface Area 115.87 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors 1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors 8
Rotatable Bonds 7
Exact Mass 476.1188
Heavy Atoms 32
Complexity 1083.1317

Chemical Identifiers

CAS Number 7063-51-6
SMILES CCN1C(=C(C(=C(C1=O)C#N)C)C=C2C(=O)N(C(=S)S2)CCCC(=O)O)N3CCOCC3

Product Overview

甲氧基胺酮 (CAS 7063-51-6), with molecular formula C21H24N4O5S2 and molecular weight 476.12 g/mol. IUPAC: 4-[5-[(5-cyano-1-ethyl-4-methyl-2-morpholin-4-yl-6-oxo-3-pyridinyl)methylidene]-4-oxo-2-sulfanylidene-1,3-thiazolidin-3-yl]butanoic acid.

🧪
Safety Data Sheet (MSDS / SDS) View the Laboratory Chemical Safety Summary (LCSS) on PubChem — includes GHS classifications, hazard statements, first aid measures, and handling precautions.
View MSDS →

Chemical Property Profile of 甲氧基胺酮

XLogP
1.9509
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
115.87
Hydrogen Bond Donors
1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
8
Rotatable Bonds
7
Heavy Atoms
32
Complexity
1083.1317
Exact Mass
476.1188
Monoisotopic Mass
476.1188
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of 甲氧基胺酮

The XLogP value of 1.9509 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for 甲氧基胺酮. The TPSA of 115.87 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for 甲氧基胺酮. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 甲氧基胺酮 has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 8 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the typical lead time for this product?
Lead time typically ranges from 3-7 business days for in-stock items. For larger quantities or custom orders, please contact us for specific lead times.
Can you provide samples for testing?
Yes, we offer sample quantities for quality testing. Please submit an inquiry with your requirements and we will arrange samples accordingly.
What documentation do you provide with the product?
We provide COA (Certificate of Analysis), MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), and technical data sheets with each shipment.
Do you ship internationally?
Yes, we ship to most countries worldwide. Shipping costs and delivery times vary by location. Please contact us for specific shipping information.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 甲氧基胺酮?

The CAS number of 甲氧基胺酮 is 7063-51-6.

What is the molecular formula of 甲氧基胺酮?

The molecular formula of 甲氧基胺酮 is C21H24N4O5S2.

What is the molecular weight of 甲氧基胺酮?

The molecular weight of 甲氧基胺酮 is 476.12 g/mol.

Where can I buy 甲氧基胺酮?

You can request a quote for 甲氧基胺酮 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.

Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for 甲氧基胺酮?

Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for 甲氧基胺酮 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

🤖 科弘生物 AI 助手 ×
您好!我是 科弘生物 AI 助手。可以问我产品搜索、询价、样品或技术问题。如何帮助您?