ChemDiv1_013481 structure

ChemDiv1_013481

TL;DR: ChemDiv1_013481 (CAS 689227-19-8) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C24H25BrN4O3S and molecular weight 528.08 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.

3-[4-[4-(4-acetylphenyl)piperazin-1-yl]-4-oxobutyl]-6-bromo-2-sulfanylidene-1H-quinazolin-4-one

Also Known As: ChemDiv1_013481, F3168-1848, 3-{4-[4-(4-acetylphenyl)piperazin-1-yl]-4-oxobutyl}-6-bromo-2-sulfanylidene-1,2,3,4-tetrahydroquinazolin-4-one, 3-(4-(4-(4-acetylphenyl)piperazin-1-yl)-4-oxobutyl)-6-bromo-2-thioxo-2,3-dihydroquinazolin-4(1H)-one, 3-[4-[4-(4-acetylphenyl)piperazin-1-yl]-4-oxobutyl]-6-bromo-2-sulfanylidene-1H-quinazolin-4-one

CAS: 689227-19-8
Molecular Formula C24H25BrN4O3S
Molecular Weight 528.08 g/mol
LogP 4.15319
Topological Polar Surface Area 78.41 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors 1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors 5
Rotatable Bonds 6
Exact Mass 528.08307
Heavy Atoms 33
Complexity 1308.0193

Chemical Identifiers

CAS Number 689227-19-8
SMILES CC(=O)C1=CC=C(C=C1)N2CCN(CC2)C(=O)CCCN3C(=O)C4=C(C=CC(=C4)Br)NC3=S

Product Overview

ChemDiv1_013481 (CAS 689227-19-8), with molecular formula C24H25BrN4O3S and molecular weight 528.08 g/mol. IUPAC: 3-[4-[4-(4-acetylphenyl)piperazin-1-yl]-4-oxobutyl]-6-bromo-2-sulfanylidene-1H-quinazolin-4-one.

🧪
Safety Data Sheet (MSDS / SDS) View the Laboratory Chemical Safety Summary (LCSS) on PubChem — includes GHS classifications, hazard statements, first aid measures, and handling precautions.
View MSDS →

Chemical Property Profile of ChemDiv1_013481

XLogP
4.15319
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
78.41
Hydrogen Bond Donors
1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
5
Rotatable Bonds
6
Heavy Atoms
33
Complexity
1308.0193
Exact Mass
528.08307
Monoisotopic Mass
528.08307
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of ChemDiv1_013481

The XLogP value of 4.15319 indicates that ChemDiv1_013481 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 78.41 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for ChemDiv1_013481. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, ChemDiv1_013481 has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 5 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the typical lead time for this product?
Lead time typically ranges from 3-7 business days for in-stock items. For larger quantities or custom orders, please contact us for specific lead times.
Can you provide samples for testing?
Yes, we offer sample quantities for quality testing. Please submit an inquiry with your requirements and we will arrange samples accordingly.
What documentation do you provide with the product?
We provide COA (Certificate of Analysis), MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), and technical data sheets with each shipment.
Do you ship internationally?
Yes, we ship to most countries worldwide. Shipping costs and delivery times vary by location. Please contact us for specific shipping information.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of ChemDiv1_013481?

The CAS number of ChemDiv1_013481 is 689227-19-8.

What is the molecular formula of ChemDiv1_013481?

The molecular formula of ChemDiv1_013481 is C24H25BrN4O3S.

What is the molecular weight of ChemDiv1_013481?

The molecular weight of ChemDiv1_013481 is 528.08 g/mol.

Where can I buy ChemDiv1_013481?

You can request a quote for ChemDiv1_013481 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.

Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for ChemDiv1_013481?

Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for ChemDiv1_013481 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

🤖 科弘生物 AI 助手 ×
您好!我是 科弘生物 AI 助手。可以问我产品搜索、询价、样品或技术问题。如何帮助您?