RefChem:177625
TL;DR: RefChem:177625 (CAS 68922-20-3) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C25H29Cl2N5O4S and molecular weight 565.13 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
3,5-dichloro-4-[[4-[ethyl(2-pyridin-1-ium-1-ylethyl)amino]phenyl]diazenyl]-N,N-dimethylbenzenesulfonamide acetate
Also Known As: 1-{2-[(4-{(e)-[2,6-dichloro-4-(dimethylsulfamoyl)phenyl]diazenyl}phenyl)(ethyl)amino]ethyl}pyridinium acetate, formic acid- 4-[(e)-phenyldiazenyl]benzene-1,3-diamine(2:1), Pyridinium, 1-(2-((4-((2,6-dichloro-4-((dimethylamino)sulfonyl)phenyl)azo)phenyl)ethylamino)ethyl)-, acetate, 1-(2-((4-(4-(2,6-Dichloro-4-(dimethylsulfamoyl)phenyl)azo)phenyl)ethylamino)ethyl)pyridinium acetate, Pyridinium, 1-(2-((4-(2-(2,6-dichloro-4-((dimethylamino)sulfonyl)phenyl)diazenyl)phenyl)ethylamino)ethyl)-, acetate (1:1)
| Molecular Formula | C25H29Cl2N5O4S |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 565.13 g/mol |
| LogP | 4.23 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 118.0 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 0 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 8 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 9 |
| Exact Mass | 565.1317 |
| Heavy Atoms | 37 |
| Complexity | 732.0 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 68922-20-3 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | CCN(CC[N+]1=CC=CC=C1)C2=CC=C(C=C2)N=NC3=C(C=C(C=C3Cl)S(=O)(=O)N(C)C)Cl.CC(=O)[O-] |
| InChIKey | OAMQKNZASLIZNJ-UHFFFAOYSA-M |
Product Overview
RefChem:177625 (CAS 68922-20-3), with molecular formula C25H29Cl2N5O4S and molecular weight 565.13 g/mol. IUPAC: 3,5-dichloro-4-[[4-[ethyl(2-pyridin-1-ium-1-ylethyl)amino]phenyl]diazenyl]-N,N-dimethylbenzenesulfonamide acetate.
Chemical Property Profile of RefChem:177625
Property Insights of RefChem:177625
The XLogP value of 4.23 indicates that RefChem:177625 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 118.0 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for RefChem:177625. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, RefChem:177625 has 0 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 8 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of RefChem:177625?
The CAS number of RefChem:177625 is 68922-20-3.
What is the molecular formula of RefChem:177625?
The molecular formula of RefChem:177625 is C25H29Cl2N5O4S.
What is the molecular weight of RefChem:177625?
The molecular weight of RefChem:177625 is 565.13 g/mol.
Where can I buy RefChem:177625?
You can request a quote for RefChem:177625 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for RefChem:177625?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for RefChem:177625 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.