1-甲基-4-(1-甲基乙烯基)环己硫醇
TL;DR: 1-甲基-4-(1-甲基乙烯基)环己硫醇 (CAS 68921-82-4) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C10H18S and molecular weight 170.11 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
1-甲基-4-(1-甲基乙烯基)环己硫醇
1-methyl-4-prop-1-en-2-ylcyclohexane-1-thiol
Also Known As: 1-Mercapto-p-mentha-8-ene, 1-methyl-4- cyclohexanethiol, Cyclohexanethiol, 1-methyl-4-(1-methylethenyl)-, 1-Methyl-4-(1-methylvinyl)cyclohexanethiol, 1-methyl-4-(prop-1-en-2-yl)cyclohexanethiol
| Molecular Formula | C10H18S |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 170.11 g/mol |
| LogP | 3.5 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 1.0 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 1 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 1 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 1 |
| Exact Mass | 170.11292 |
| Heavy Atoms | 11 |
| Complexity | 152.0 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 68921-82-4 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | CC(=C)C1CCC(CC1)(C)S |
| InChIKey | NNHMUEBTWCOFED-UHFFFAOYSA-N |
Product Overview
1-甲基-4-(1-甲基乙烯基)环己硫醇 (CAS 68921-82-4), with molecular formula C10H18S and molecular weight 170.11 g/mol. IUPAC: 1-methyl-4-prop-1-en-2-ylcyclohexane-1-thiol.
Chemical Property Profile of 1-甲基-4-(1-甲基乙烯基)环己硫醇
Property Insights of 1-甲基-4-(1-甲基乙烯基)环己硫醇
The XLogP value of 3.5 indicates that 1-甲基-4-(1-甲基乙烯基)环己硫醇 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 1.0 Ų, 1-甲基-4-(1-甲基乙烯基)环己硫醇 exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 1-甲基-4-(1-甲基乙烯基)环己硫醇 has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 1 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of 1-甲基-4-(1-甲基乙烯基)环己硫醇?
The CAS number of 1-甲基-4-(1-甲基乙烯基)环己硫醇 is 68921-82-4.
What is the molecular formula of 1-甲基-4-(1-甲基乙烯基)环己硫醇?
The molecular formula of 1-甲基-4-(1-甲基乙烯基)环己硫醇 is C10H18S.
What is the molecular weight of 1-甲基-4-(1-甲基乙烯基)环己硫醇?
The molecular weight of 1-甲基-4-(1-甲基乙烯基)环己硫醇 is 170.11 g/mol.
Where can I buy 1-甲基-4-(1-甲基乙烯基)环己硫醇?
You can request a quote for 1-甲基-4-(1-甲基乙烯基)环己硫醇 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for 1-甲基-4-(1-甲基乙烯基)环己硫醇?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for 1-甲基-4-(1-甲基乙烯基)环己硫醇 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.