ChemDiv1_014145 structure

ChemDiv1_014145

TL;DR: ChemDiv1_014145 (CAS 688356-45-8) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C26H27N5O5S2 and molecular weight 553.15 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.

2-[4-(3,5-dimethoxyanilino)quinazolin-2-yl]sulfanyl-N-[2-(4-sulfamoylphenyl)ethyl]acetamide

Also Known As: ChemDiv1_014145, 2-({4-[(3,5-dimethoxyphenyl)amino]quinazolin-2-yl}sulfanyl)-N-[2-(4-sulfamoylphenyl)ethyl]acetamide, F6548-4739, 2-((4-((3,5-dimethoxyphenyl)amino)quinazolin-2-yl)thio)-N-(4-sulfamoylphenethyl)acetamide, 2-[4-(3,5-dimethoxyanilino)quinazolin-2-yl]sulfanyl-N-[2-(4-sulfamoylphenyl)ethyl]acetamide

CAS: 688356-45-8
Molecular Formula C26H27N5O5S2
Molecular Weight 553.15 g/mol
LogP 3.489
Topological Polar Surface Area 145.53 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors 3
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors 9
Rotatable Bonds 11
Exact Mass 553.1454
Heavy Atoms 38
Complexity 1523.7142

Chemical Identifiers

CAS Number 688356-45-8
SMILES COC1=CC(=CC(=C1)NC2=NC(=NC3=CC=CC=C32)SCC(=O)NCCC4=CC=C(C=C4)S(=O)(=O)N)OC

Product Overview

ChemDiv1_014145 (CAS 688356-45-8), with molecular formula C26H27N5O5S2 and molecular weight 553.15 g/mol. IUPAC: 2-[4-(3,5-dimethoxyanilino)quinazolin-2-yl]sulfanyl-N-[2-(4-sulfamoylphenyl)ethyl]acetamide.

🧪
Safety Data Sheet (MSDS / SDS) View the Laboratory Chemical Safety Summary (LCSS) on PubChem — includes GHS classifications, hazard statements, first aid measures, and handling precautions.
View MSDS →

Chemical Property Profile of ChemDiv1_014145

XLogP
3.489
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
145.53
Hydrogen Bond Donors
3
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
9
Rotatable Bonds
11
Heavy Atoms
38
Complexity
1523.7142
Exact Mass
553.1454
Monoisotopic Mass
553.1454
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of ChemDiv1_014145

The XLogP value of 3.489 indicates that ChemDiv1_014145 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 145.53 Ų indicates high polarity, suggesting ChemDiv1_014145 may have limited membrane permeability but good aqueous solubility. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, ChemDiv1_014145 has 3 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 9 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the typical lead time for this product?
Lead time typically ranges from 3-7 business days for in-stock items. For larger quantities or custom orders, please contact us for specific lead times.
Can you provide samples for testing?
Yes, we offer sample quantities for quality testing. Please submit an inquiry with your requirements and we will arrange samples accordingly.
What documentation do you provide with the product?
We provide COA (Certificate of Analysis), MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), and technical data sheets with each shipment.
Do you ship internationally?
Yes, we ship to most countries worldwide. Shipping costs and delivery times vary by location. Please contact us for specific shipping information.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of ChemDiv1_014145?

The CAS number of ChemDiv1_014145 is 688356-45-8.

What is the molecular formula of ChemDiv1_014145?

The molecular formula of ChemDiv1_014145 is C26H27N5O5S2.

What is the molecular weight of ChemDiv1_014145?

The molecular weight of ChemDiv1_014145 is 553.15 g/mol.

Where can I buy ChemDiv1_014145?

You can request a quote for ChemDiv1_014145 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.

Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for ChemDiv1_014145?

Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for ChemDiv1_014145 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

🤖 科弘生物 AI 助手 ×
您好!我是 科弘生物 AI 助手。可以问我产品搜索、询价、样品或技术问题。如何帮助您?