Diethyl (2-chloro-6-fluorobenzyl)phosphonate structure

Diethyl (2-chloro-6-fluorobenzyl)phosphonate

TL;DR: Diethyl (2-chloro-6-fluorobenzyl)phosphonate (CAS 680214-57-7) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C11H15ClFO3P and molecular weight 280.04 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.

1-chloro-2-(diethoxyphosphorylmethyl)-3-fluorobenzene

Also Known As: diethyl (2-chloro-6-fluorobenzyl)phosphonate, 1-chloro-2-(diethoxyphosphorylmethyl)-3-fluorobenzene, diethyl (2-chloro-6-fluorophenyl)methylphosphonate, diethyl [(2-chloro-6-fluorophenyl)methyl]phosphonate, 1-chloro-2-(diethoxyphosphorylmethyl)-3-fluoro-benzene

CAS: 680214-57-7
Molecular Formula C11H15ClFO3P
Molecular Weight 280.04 g/mol
LogP 4.2452
Topological Polar Surface Area 35.53 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors 0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors 3
Rotatable Bonds 6
Exact Mass 280.04315
Heavy Atoms 17
Complexity 394.9276

Chemical Identifiers

CAS Number 680214-57-7
SMILES CCOP(=O)(CC1=C(C=CC=C1Cl)F)OCC

Product Overview

Diethyl (2-chloro-6-fluorobenzyl)phosphonate (CAS 680214-57-7), with molecular formula C11H15ClFO3P and molecular weight 280.04 g/mol. IUPAC: 1-chloro-2-(diethoxyphosphorylmethyl)-3-fluorobenzene.

🧪
Safety Data Sheet (MSDS / SDS) View the Laboratory Chemical Safety Summary (LCSS) on PubChem — includes GHS classifications, hazard statements, first aid measures, and handling precautions.
View MSDS →

Chemical Property Profile of Diethyl (2-chloro-6-fluorobenzyl)phosphonate

XLogP
4.2452
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
35.53
Hydrogen Bond Donors
0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
3
Rotatable Bonds
6
Heavy Atoms
17
Complexity
394.9276
Exact Mass
280.04315
Monoisotopic Mass
280.04315
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of Diethyl (2-chloro-6-fluorobenzyl)phosphonate

The XLogP value of 4.2452 indicates that Diethyl (2-chloro-6-fluorobenzyl)phosphonate is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 35.53 Ų, Diethyl (2-chloro-6-fluorobenzyl)phosphonate exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, Diethyl (2-chloro-6-fluorobenzyl)phosphonate has 0 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 3 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the typical lead time for this product?
Lead time typically ranges from 3-7 business days for in-stock items. For larger quantities or custom orders, please contact us for specific lead times.
Can you provide samples for testing?
Yes, we offer sample quantities for quality testing. Please submit an inquiry with your requirements and we will arrange samples accordingly.
What documentation do you provide with the product?
We provide COA (Certificate of Analysis), MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), and technical data sheets with each shipment.
Do you ship internationally?
Yes, we ship to most countries worldwide. Shipping costs and delivery times vary by location. Please contact us for specific shipping information.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Diethyl (2-chloro-6-fluorobenzyl)phosphonate?

The CAS number of Diethyl (2-chloro-6-fluorobenzyl)phosphonate is 680214-57-7.

What is the molecular formula of Diethyl (2-chloro-6-fluorobenzyl)phosphonate?

The molecular formula of Diethyl (2-chloro-6-fluorobenzyl)phosphonate is C11H15ClFO3P.

What is the molecular weight of Diethyl (2-chloro-6-fluorobenzyl)phosphonate?

The molecular weight of Diethyl (2-chloro-6-fluorobenzyl)phosphonate is 280.04 g/mol.

Where can I buy Diethyl (2-chloro-6-fluorobenzyl)phosphonate?

You can request a quote for Diethyl (2-chloro-6-fluorobenzyl)phosphonate directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.

Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for Diethyl (2-chloro-6-fluorobenzyl)phosphonate?

Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for Diethyl (2-chloro-6-fluorobenzyl)phosphonate and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

🤖 科弘生物 AI 助手 ×
您好!我是 科弘生物 AI 助手。可以问我产品搜索、询价、样品或技术问题。如何帮助您?