RefChem:318897 structure

RefChem:318897

TL;DR: RefChem:318897 (CAS 66855-79-6) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C30H46Br2N2O2 and molecular weight 624.19 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.

[2-[4-[4-[2-[dimethyl(pentyl)azaniumyl]-2-oxoethyl]phenyl]phenyl]acetyl]-dimethyl-pentylazanium dibromide

Also Known As: Ammonium, (4,4'-biphenylylenebis(2-oxoethylene))bis((1-pentyl)dimethyl-, dibromide, (4,4'-Biphenylylenebis(2-oxoethylene))bis((1-pentyl)dimethylammonium) dibromide, 2,2'-([1,1'-Biphenyl]-4,4'-diyl)bis(N,N-dimethyl-N-pentylethanamidium) dibromide, [1,1'-Biphenyl]-4,4'-diethanaminium, N,N,N',N'-tetramethyl-.beta.,.beta.'-dioxo-N,N'-dipentyl-, dibromide, [2-[4-[4-[2-[dimethyl(pentyl)azaniumyl]-2-oxoethyl]phenyl]phenyl]acetyl]-dimethyl-pentylazanium dibromide

CAS: 66855-79-6
Molecular Formula C30H46Br2N2O2
Molecular Weight 624.19 g/mol
LogP 0.03
Topological Polar Surface Area 34.1 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors 0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors 4
Rotatable Bonds 13
Exact Mass 626.19055
Heavy Atoms 36
Complexity 557.0

Chemical Identifiers

CAS Number 66855-79-6
SMILES CCCCC[N+](C)(C)C(=O)CC1=CC=C(C=C1)C2=CC=C(C=C2)CC(=O)[N+](C)(C)CCCCC.[Br-].[Br-]
InChIKey KJSCFPLSNZYFRI-UHFFFAOYSA-L

Product Overview

RefChem:318897 (CAS 66855-79-6), with molecular formula C30H46Br2N2O2 and molecular weight 624.19 g/mol. IUPAC: [2-[4-[4-[2-[dimethyl(pentyl)azaniumyl]-2-oxoethyl]phenyl]phenyl]acetyl]-dimethyl-pentylazanium dibromide.

🧪
Safety Data Sheet (MSDS / SDS) View the Laboratory Chemical Safety Summary (LCSS) on PubChem — includes GHS classifications, hazard statements, first aid measures, and handling precautions.
View MSDS →

Chemical Property Profile of RefChem:318897

XLogP
0.03
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
34.1
Hydrogen Bond Donors
0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
4
Rotatable Bonds
13
Heavy Atoms
36
Complexity
557.0
Exact Mass
626.19055
Monoisotopic Mass
624.1926
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of RefChem:318897

The XLogP value of 0.03 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for RefChem:318897. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 34.1 Ų, RefChem:318897 exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, RefChem:318897 has 0 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 4 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the typical lead time for this product?
Lead time typically ranges from 3-7 business days for in-stock items. For larger quantities or custom orders, please contact us for specific lead times.
Can you provide samples for testing?
Yes, we offer sample quantities for quality testing. Please submit an inquiry with your requirements and we will arrange samples accordingly.
What documentation do you provide with the product?
We provide COA (Certificate of Analysis), MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), and technical data sheets with each shipment.
Do you ship internationally?
Yes, we ship to most countries worldwide. Shipping costs and delivery times vary by location. Please contact us for specific shipping information.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of RefChem:318897?

The CAS number of RefChem:318897 is 66855-79-6.

What is the molecular formula of RefChem:318897?

The molecular formula of RefChem:318897 is C30H46Br2N2O2.

What is the molecular weight of RefChem:318897?

The molecular weight of RefChem:318897 is 624.19 g/mol.

Where can I buy RefChem:318897?

You can request a quote for RefChem:318897 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.

Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for RefChem:318897?

Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for RefChem:318897 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

🤖 科弘生物 AI 助手 ×
您好!我是 科弘生物 AI 助手。可以问我产品搜索、询价、样品或技术问题。如何帮助您?