KST-1A7099
TL;DR: KST-1A7099 (CAS 6428-40-6) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C23H34O3 and molecular weight 358.25 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
(8R,9S,10R,13S,14S)-4,4,10,13-tetramethylspiro[1,2,7,8,9,11,12,14,15,16-decahydrocyclopenta[a]phenanthrene-3,2'-1,3-dioxolane]-17-one
Also Known As: KST-1A7099, 3,3-Ethylendioxy-4,4-dimethyl-androst-5-en-17-on, (8r,9s,10r,13s,14s)-4,4,10,13-tetramethyl-1,4,7,8,9,10,11,12,13,14,15,16-dodecahydrospiro[cyclopenta[a]phenanthrene-3,2'-[1,3]dioxolan]-17(2h)-one, (8R,9S,10R,13S,14S)-4,4,10,13-tetramethylspiro[1,2,7,8,9,11,12,14,15,16-decahydrocyclopenta[a]phenanthrene-3,2'-1,3-dioxolane]-17-one, (8R,9S,10R,13S,14S)-4,4,10,13-tetramethylspiro[1,2,7,8,9,11,
| Molecular Formula | C23H34O3 |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 358.25 g/mol |
| LogP | 4.2 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 35.5 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 0 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 3 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 0 |
| Exact Mass | 358.2508 |
| Heavy Atoms | 26 |
| Complexity | 671.0 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 6428-40-6 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | C[C@]12CC[C@H]3[C@H]([C@@H]1CCC2=O)CC=C4[C@@]3(CCC5(C4(C)C)OCCO5)C |
| InChIKey | SLNJLFYFMODHHF-QYSHBZRDSA-N |
Product Overview
KST-1A7099 (CAS 6428-40-6), with molecular formula C23H34O3 and molecular weight 358.25 g/mol. IUPAC: (8R,9S,10R,13S,14S)-4,4,10,13-tetramethylspiro[1,2,7,8,9,11,12,14,15,16-decahydrocyclopenta[a]phenanthrene-3,2'-1,3-dioxolane]-17-one.
Chemical Property Profile of KST-1A7099
Property Insights of KST-1A7099
The XLogP value of 4.2 indicates that KST-1A7099 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 35.5 Ų, KST-1A7099 exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, KST-1A7099 has 0 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 3 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of KST-1A7099?
The CAS number of KST-1A7099 is 6428-40-6.
What is the molecular formula of KST-1A7099?
The molecular formula of KST-1A7099 is C23H34O3.
What is the molecular weight of KST-1A7099?
The molecular weight of KST-1A7099 is 358.25 g/mol.
Where can I buy KST-1A7099?
You can request a quote for KST-1A7099 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for KST-1A7099?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for KST-1A7099 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.