Palladous chloride, bis(tri-(beta-chlorovinyl)arsine)- structure

Palladous chloride, bis(tri-(beta-chlorovinyl)arsine)-

TL;DR: Palladous chloride, bis(tri-(beta-chlorovinyl)arsine)- (CAS 64047-29-6) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C12H12As2Cl8Pd and molecular weight 691.59 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.

dichloropalladium;bis(tris[(E)-2-chloroethenyl]arsane)

Also Known As: Arsonous dibromide,pentyl, Bis(tri-(beta-chlorovinyl)arsine)palladous chloride, Palladous chloride, bis(tri-(beta-chlorovinyl)arsine)-, dichloropalladium,tris[(E)-2-chloroethenyl]arsane, dichloropalladium; tris[(E)-2-chloroethenyl]arsane

CAS: 64047-29-6
Molecular Formula C12H12As2Cl8Pd
Molecular Weight 691.59 g/mol
LogP 8.0891
Topological Polar Surface Area 0.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors 0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors 0
Rotatable Bonds 6
Exact Mass 691.5914
Heavy Atoms 23
Complexity 303.4633

Chemical Identifiers

CAS Number 64047-29-6
SMILES C(=C/[As](/C=C/Cl)/C=C/Cl)\Cl.C(=C/[As](/C=C/Cl)/C=C/Cl)\Cl.Cl[Pd]Cl

Product Overview

Palladous chloride, bis(tri-(beta-chlorovinyl)arsine)- (CAS 64047-29-6), with molecular formula C12H12As2Cl8Pd and molecular weight 691.59 g/mol. IUPAC: dichloropalladium;bis(tris[(E)-2-chloroethenyl]arsane).

🧪
Safety Data Sheet (MSDS / SDS) View the Laboratory Chemical Safety Summary (LCSS) on PubChem — includes GHS classifications, hazard statements, first aid measures, and handling precautions.
View MSDS →

Chemical Property Profile of Palladous chloride, bis(tri-(beta-chlorovinyl)arsine)-

XLogP
8.0891
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
0.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
0
Rotatable Bonds
6
Heavy Atoms
23
Complexity
303.4633
Exact Mass
691.5914
Monoisotopic Mass
695.5855
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of Palladous chloride, bis(tri-(beta-chlorovinyl)arsine)-

The XLogP value of 8.0891 indicates that Palladous chloride, bis(tri-(beta-chlorovinyl)arsine)- is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 0.0 Ų, Palladous chloride, bis(tri-(beta-chlorovinyl)arsine)- exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, Palladous chloride, bis(tri-(beta-chlorovinyl)arsine)- has 0 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 0 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the typical lead time for this product?
Lead time typically ranges from 3-7 business days for in-stock items. For larger quantities or custom orders, please contact us for specific lead times.
Can you provide samples for testing?
Yes, we offer sample quantities for quality testing. Please submit an inquiry with your requirements and we will arrange samples accordingly.
What documentation do you provide with the product?
We provide COA (Certificate of Analysis), MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), and technical data sheets with each shipment.
Do you ship internationally?
Yes, we ship to most countries worldwide. Shipping costs and delivery times vary by location. Please contact us for specific shipping information.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Palladous chloride, bis(tri-(beta-chlorovinyl)arsine)-?

The CAS number of Palladous chloride, bis(tri-(beta-chlorovinyl)arsine)- is 64047-29-6.

What is the molecular formula of Palladous chloride, bis(tri-(beta-chlorovinyl)arsine)-?

The molecular formula of Palladous chloride, bis(tri-(beta-chlorovinyl)arsine)- is C12H12As2Cl8Pd.

What is the molecular weight of Palladous chloride, bis(tri-(beta-chlorovinyl)arsine)-?

The molecular weight of Palladous chloride, bis(tri-(beta-chlorovinyl)arsine)- is 691.59 g/mol.

Where can I buy Palladous chloride, bis(tri-(beta-chlorovinyl)arsine)-?

You can request a quote for Palladous chloride, bis(tri-(beta-chlorovinyl)arsine)- directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.

Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for Palladous chloride, bis(tri-(beta-chlorovinyl)arsine)-?

Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for Palladous chloride, bis(tri-(beta-chlorovinyl)arsine)- and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

🤖 科弘生物 AI 助手 ×
您好!我是 科弘生物 AI 助手。可以问我产品搜索、询价、样品或技术问题。如何帮助您?