BAS 06487601
TL;DR: BAS 06487601 (CAS 620117-10-4) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C25H22N2O5 and molecular weight 430.15 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
4-hydroxy-3-(5-methylfuran-2-carbonyl)-2-(3-prop-2-enoxyphenyl)-1-(pyridin-3-ylmethyl)-2H-pyrrol-5-one
Also Known As: BAS 06487601, 3-hydroxy-4-[(5-methylfuran-2-yl)carbonyl]-5-[3-(prop-2-en-1-yloxy)phenyl]-1-(pyridin-3-ylmethyl)-1,5-dihydro-2H-pyrrol-2-one, 4-hydroxy-3-(5-methylfuran-2-carbonyl)-2-(3-prop-2-enoxyphenyl)-1-(pyridin-3-ylmethyl)-2H-pyrrol-5-one
| Molecular Formula | C25H22N2O5 |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 430.15 g/mol |
| LogP | 4.32632 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 92.87 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 1 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 6 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 8 |
| Exact Mass | 430.15286 |
| Heavy Atoms | 32 |
| Complexity | 1195.806 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 620117-10-4 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | CC1=CC=C(O1)C(=O)C2=C(C(=O)N(C2C3=CC(=CC=C3)OCC=C)CC4=CN=CC=C4)O |
Product Overview
BAS 06487601 (CAS 620117-10-4), with molecular formula C25H22N2O5 and molecular weight 430.15 g/mol. IUPAC: 4-hydroxy-3-(5-methylfuran-2-carbonyl)-2-(3-prop-2-enoxyphenyl)-1-(pyridin-3-ylmethyl)-2H-pyrrol-5-one.
Chemical Property Profile of BAS 06487601
Property Insights of BAS 06487601
The XLogP value of 4.32632 indicates that BAS 06487601 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 92.87 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for BAS 06487601. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, BAS 06487601 has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 6 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of BAS 06487601?
The CAS number of BAS 06487601 is 620117-10-4.
What is the molecular formula of BAS 06487601?
The molecular formula of BAS 06487601 is C25H22N2O5.
What is the molecular weight of BAS 06487601?
The molecular weight of BAS 06487601 is 430.15 g/mol.
Where can I buy BAS 06487601?
You can request a quote for BAS 06487601 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for BAS 06487601?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for BAS 06487601 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.