NIOSH/TM7066060
TL;DR: NIOSH/TM7066060 (CAS 61193-05-3) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C13H20N4O2 and molecular weight 264.16 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
4,4-dimethyl-2,6-dioxopiperidine-3,5-dicarbonitrile;N-ethylethanamine
Also Known As: NIOSH/TM7066060, Diethylamine 3,5-dicyano-4,4-dimethylethylglutarimidate, 3,5-Piperidinedicarbonitrile, 4,4-dimethyl-2,6-dioxo-, compd. with N-ethylethanamine (1:1), 4,4-Dimethyl-2,6-dioxo-3,5-piperidinedicarbonitrile compd. with N-ethylethanamine (1:1), Ethanamine, N-ethyl-, compd. with 4,4-dimethyl-2,6-dioxo-3,5-piperidinedicarbonitrile (1:1)
| Molecular Formula | C13H20N4O2 |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 264.16 g/mol |
| LogP | 0.56436 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 105.78 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 2 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 5 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 2 |
| Exact Mass | 264.15863 |
| Heavy Atoms | 19 |
| Complexity | 381.3396 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 61193-05-3 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | CCNCC.CC1(C(C(=O)NC(=O)C1C#N)C#N)C |
Product Overview
NIOSH/TM7066060 (CAS 61193-05-3), with molecular formula C13H20N4O2 and molecular weight 264.16 g/mol. IUPAC: 4,4-dimethyl-2,6-dioxopiperidine-3,5-dicarbonitrile;N-ethylethanamine.
Chemical Property Profile of NIOSH/TM7066060
Property Insights of NIOSH/TM7066060
The XLogP value of 0.56436 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for NIOSH/TM7066060. The TPSA of 105.78 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for NIOSH/TM7066060. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, NIOSH/TM7066060 has 2 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 5 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of NIOSH/TM7066060?
The CAS number of NIOSH/TM7066060 is 61193-05-3.
What is the molecular formula of NIOSH/TM7066060?
The molecular formula of NIOSH/TM7066060 is C13H20N4O2.
What is the molecular weight of NIOSH/TM7066060?
The molecular weight of NIOSH/TM7066060 is 264.16 g/mol.
Where can I buy NIOSH/TM7066060?
You can request a quote for NIOSH/TM7066060 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for NIOSH/TM7066060?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for NIOSH/TM7066060 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.