ASN 06565163
TL;DR: ASN 06565163 (CAS 605638-64-0) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C19H24N4O3S and molecular weight 388.16 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
N-[2-(cyclohexylamino)-2-oxoethyl]-N-[(3-methoxyphenyl)methyl]thiadiazole-4-carboxamide
Also Known As: ASN 06565163, [1,2,3]Thiadiazole-4-carboxylic acid cyclohexylcarbamoylmethyl-(3-methoxy-benzyl)-amide, N-[2-(cyclohexylamino)-2-oxoethyl]-N-[(3-methoxyphenyl)methyl]thiadiazole-4-carboxamide, 1,2,3-Thiadiazole-4-carboxamide, N-[2-(cyclohexylamino)-2-oxoethyl]-N-[(3-methoxyphenyl)methyl]- (9CI)
| Molecular Formula | C19H24N4O3S |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 388.16 g/mol |
| LogP | 2.638 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 84.42 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 1 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 6 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 7 |
| Exact Mass | 388.15692 |
| Heavy Atoms | 27 |
| Complexity | 760.0751 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 605638-64-0 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | COC1=CC=CC(=C1)CN(CC(=O)NC2CCCCC2)C(=O)C3=CSN=N3 |
Product Overview
ASN 06565163 (CAS 605638-64-0), with molecular formula C19H24N4O3S and molecular weight 388.16 g/mol. IUPAC: N-[2-(cyclohexylamino)-2-oxoethyl]-N-[(3-methoxyphenyl)methyl]thiadiazole-4-carboxamide.
Chemical Property Profile of ASN 06565163
Property Insights of ASN 06565163
The XLogP value of 2.638 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for ASN 06565163. The TPSA of 84.42 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for ASN 06565163. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, ASN 06565163 has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 6 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of ASN 06565163?
The CAS number of ASN 06565163 is 605638-64-0.
What is the molecular formula of ASN 06565163?
The molecular formula of ASN 06565163 is C19H24N4O3S.
What is the molecular weight of ASN 06565163?
The molecular weight of ASN 06565163 is 388.16 g/mol.
Where can I buy ASN 06565163?
You can request a quote for ASN 06565163 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for ASN 06565163?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for ASN 06565163 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.