十八碳-9,12,15-三烯酰氯
TL;DR: 十八碳-9,12,15-三烯酰氯 (CAS 59044-29-0) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C18H29ClO and molecular weight 296.19 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
十八碳-9,12,15-三烯酰氯
octadeca-9,12,15-trienoyl chloride
Also Known As: linolenoyl chloride, Linolenoyl chloride,tech., 9,12,15-Octadecatrienoyl chloride, OCTADECA-9,12,15-TRIENOYL CHLORIDE, 9,12,15-Octadecatrienoyl chloride, (9Z,12Z,15Z)-
| Molecular Formula | C18H29ClO |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 296.19 g/mol |
| LogP | 6.9 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 17.1 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 0 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 1 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 13 |
| Exact Mass | 296.1907 |
| Heavy Atoms | 20 |
| Complexity | 303.0 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 59044-29-0 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | CCC=CCC=CCC=CCCCCCCCC(=O)Cl |
| InChIKey | MRKXCQPDRPTZCG-UHFFFAOYSA-N |
Patent-Derived Application Labels
Derived from 4 IPC patent classification(s) across the SureChEMBL global patent database.
Product Overview
十八碳-9,12,15-三烯酰氯 (CAS 59044-29-0), with molecular formula C18H29ClO and molecular weight 296.19 g/mol. IUPAC: octadeca-9,12,15-trienoyl chloride.
Chemical Property Profile of 十八碳-9,12,15-三烯酰氯
Property Insights of 十八碳-9,12,15-三烯酰氯
The XLogP value of 6.9 indicates that 十八碳-9,12,15-三烯酰氯 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 17.1 Ų, 十八碳-9,12,15-三烯酰氯 exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 十八碳-9,12,15-三烯酰氯 has 0 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 1 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of 十八碳-9,12,15-三烯酰氯?
The CAS number of 十八碳-9,12,15-三烯酰氯 is 59044-29-0.
What is the molecular formula of 十八碳-9,12,15-三烯酰氯?
The molecular formula of 十八碳-9,12,15-三烯酰氯 is C18H29ClO.
What is the molecular weight of 十八碳-9,12,15-三烯酰氯?
The molecular weight of 十八碳-9,12,15-三烯酰氯 is 296.19 g/mol.
Where can I buy 十八碳-9,12,15-三烯酰氯?
You can request a quote for 十八碳-9,12,15-三烯酰氯 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for 十八碳-9,12,15-三烯酰氯?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for 十八碳-9,12,15-三烯酰氯 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.