ChemDiv2_001825
TL;DR: ChemDiv2_001825 (CAS 573948-18-2) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C18H18N4O2 and molecular weight 322.14 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
12,14-dimethyl-9-propyl-1,8,12,14-tetrazatetracyclo[8.7.0.02,7.011,16]heptadeca-2,4,6,8,10,16-hexaene-13,15-dione
Also Known As: ChemDiv2_001825, BAS 06988722, VU0049787-1, 7,9-dimethyl-6-propylpyrimido[4',5':3,4]pyrrolo[1,2-a]quinoxaline-8,10(7H,9H)-dione, 7,9-Dimethyl-6-propyl-7H-5,7,9,11a-tetraaza-benzo[a]fluorene-8,10-dione
| Molecular Formula | C18H18N4O2 |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 322.14 g/mol |
| LogP | 1.9906 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 61.3 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 0 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 3 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 2 |
| Exact Mass | 322.14297 |
| Heavy Atoms | 24 |
| Complexity | 1227.4268 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 573948-18-2 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | CCCC1=NC2=CC=CC=C2N3C1=C4C(=C3)C(=O)N(C(=O)N4C)C |
Product Overview
ChemDiv2_001825 (CAS 573948-18-2), with molecular formula C18H18N4O2 and molecular weight 322.14 g/mol. IUPAC: 12,14-dimethyl-9-propyl-1,8,12,14-tetrazatetracyclo[8.7.0.02,7.011,16]heptadeca-2,4,6,8,10,16-hexaene-13,15-dione.
Chemical Property Profile of ChemDiv2_001825
Property Insights of ChemDiv2_001825
The XLogP value of 1.9906 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for ChemDiv2_001825. The TPSA of 61.3 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for ChemDiv2_001825. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, ChemDiv2_001825 has 0 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 3 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of ChemDiv2_001825?
The CAS number of ChemDiv2_001825 is 573948-18-2.
What is the molecular formula of ChemDiv2_001825?
The molecular formula of ChemDiv2_001825 is C18H18N4O2.
What is the molecular weight of ChemDiv2_001825?
The molecular weight of ChemDiv2_001825 is 322.14 g/mol.
Where can I buy ChemDiv2_001825?
You can request a quote for ChemDiv2_001825 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for ChemDiv2_001825?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for ChemDiv2_001825 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.