CBKinase1_011170
TL;DR: CBKinase1_011170 (CAS 573709-76-9) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C23H22N4O4S and molecular weight 450.14 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
2-(5,5-dimethyl-15-oxo-6-oxa-17-thia-2,12,14-triazatetracyclo[8.7.0.03,8.011,16]heptadeca-1,3(8),9,11(16),12-pentaen-14-yl)-N-(3-methoxyphenyl)acetamide
Also Known As: CBKinase1_011170, CBKinase1_023570, BRD-K06017016-001-01-3, 2-(8,8-dimethyl-4-oxo-4,7,8,10-tetrahydro-3H-pyrano[3'',4'':5',6']pyrido[3',2':4,5]thieno[3,2-d]pyrimidin-3-yl)-N-(3-methoxyphenyl)acetamide, 2-(8,8-dimethyl-4-oxo-7,10-dihydro-8H-pyrano[3'',4'':5',6']pyrido[3',2':4,5]thieno[3,2-d]pyrimidin-3(4H)-yl)-N-(3-methoxyphenyl)acetamide
| Molecular Formula | C23H22N4O4S |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 450.14 g/mol |
| LogP | 3.5048 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 95.34 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 1 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 7 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 4 |
| Exact Mass | 450.13617 |
| Heavy Atoms | 32 |
| Complexity | 1423.0522 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 573709-76-9 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | CC1(CC2=NC3=C(C=C2CO1)C4=C(S3)C(=O)N(C=N4)CC(=O)NC5=CC(=CC=C5)OC)C |
Product Overview
CBKinase1_011170 (CAS 573709-76-9), with molecular formula C23H22N4O4S and molecular weight 450.14 g/mol. IUPAC: 2-(5,5-dimethyl-15-oxo-6-oxa-17-thia-2,12,14-triazatetracyclo[8.7.0.03,8.011,16]heptadeca-1,3(8),9,11(16),12-pentaen-14-yl)-N-(3-methoxyphenyl)acetamide.
Chemical Property Profile of CBKinase1_011170
Property Insights of CBKinase1_011170
The XLogP value of 3.5048 indicates that CBKinase1_011170 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 95.34 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for CBKinase1_011170. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, CBKinase1_011170 has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 7 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of CBKinase1_011170?
The CAS number of CBKinase1_011170 is 573709-76-9.
What is the molecular formula of CBKinase1_011170?
The molecular formula of CBKinase1_011170 is C23H22N4O4S.
What is the molecular weight of CBKinase1_011170?
The molecular weight of CBKinase1_011170 is 450.14 g/mol.
Where can I buy CBKinase1_011170?
You can request a quote for CBKinase1_011170 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for CBKinase1_011170?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for CBKinase1_011170 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.