BAS 01052094
TL;DR: BAS 01052094 (CAS 5723-69-3) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C27H28ClNO4 and molecular weight 465.17 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
2-methylpropyl 7-(4-chlorophenyl)-4-(3-hydroxyphenyl)-2-methyl-5-oxo-4,6,7,8-tetrahydro-1H-quinoline-3-carboxylate
Also Known As: BAS 01052094, 2-methylpropyl 7-(4-chlorophenyl)-4-(3-hydroxyphenyl)-2-methyl-5-oxo-1,4,5,6,7,8-hexahydroquinoline-3-carboxylate, isobutyl 7-(4-chlorophenyl)-4-(3-hydroxyphenyl)-2-methyl-5-oxo-1,4,5,6,7,8-hexahydro-3-quinolinecarboxylate, 2-methylpropyl 7-(4-chlorophenyl)-4-(3-hydroxyphenyl)-2-methyl-5-oxo-4,6,7,8-tetrahydro-1H-quinoline-3-carboxylate, 2-methylpropyl 7-(4-chlorophenyl)-4-(3-hydroxyphenyl)-2-methyl-5-oxo-1,4,6,7,8 -pentahydroquinoline-3-carboxylate
| Molecular Formula | C27H28ClNO4 |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 465.17 g/mol |
| LogP | 5.6064 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 75.63 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 2 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 5 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 5 |
| Exact Mass | 465.1707 |
| Heavy Atoms | 33 |
| Complexity | 1146.9663 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 5723-69-3 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | CC1=C(C(C2=C(N1)CC(CC2=O)C3=CC=C(C=C3)Cl)C4=CC(=CC=C4)O)C(=O)OCC(C)C |
Product Overview
BAS 01052094 (CAS 5723-69-3), with molecular formula C27H28ClNO4 and molecular weight 465.17 g/mol. IUPAC: 2-methylpropyl 7-(4-chlorophenyl)-4-(3-hydroxyphenyl)-2-methyl-5-oxo-4,6,7,8-tetrahydro-1H-quinoline-3-carboxylate.
Chemical Property Profile of BAS 01052094
Property Insights of BAS 01052094
The XLogP value of 5.6064 indicates that BAS 01052094 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 75.63 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for BAS 01052094. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, BAS 01052094 has 2 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 5 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of BAS 01052094?
The CAS number of BAS 01052094 is 5723-69-3.
What is the molecular formula of BAS 01052094?
The molecular formula of BAS 01052094 is C27H28ClNO4.
What is the molecular weight of BAS 01052094?
The molecular weight of BAS 01052094 is 465.17 g/mol.
Where can I buy BAS 01052094?
You can request a quote for BAS 01052094 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for BAS 01052094?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for BAS 01052094 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.