Deoxytifruticin HM-2, acetyl
TL;DR: Deoxytifruticin HM-2, acetyl (CAS 56377-64-1) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C22H28O7 and molecular weight 404.18 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
[(7Z,10E)-9-acetyloxy-6-hydroxy-6,10-dimethyl-3-methylidene-2-oxo-4,5,9,11a-tetrahydro-3aH-cyclodeca[b]furan-4-yl] (E)-2-methylbut-2-enoate
Also Known As: DEOXYTIFRUTICIN HM-2, ACETYL, (7Z,10E)-9-(Acetyloxy)-6-hydroxy-6,10-dimethyl-3-methylidene-2-oxo-2,3,3a,4,5,6,9,11a-octahydrocyclodeca[b]furan-4-yl (2E)-2-methylbut-2-enoate, [(7Z,10E)-9-acetyloxy-6-hydroxy-6,10-dimethyl-3-methylidene-2-oxo-4,5,9,11a-tetrahydro-3aH-cyclodeca[b]furan-4-yl] (E)-2-methylbut-2-enoate
| Molecular Formula | C22H28O7 |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 404.18 g/mol |
| LogP | 2.5511 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 99.13 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 1 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 7 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 3 |
| Exact Mass | 404.1835 |
| Heavy Atoms | 29 |
| Complexity | 799.9784 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 56377-64-1 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | C/C=C(\C)/C(=O)OC1CC(/C=C\C(/C(=C/C2C1C(=C)C(=O)O2)/C)OC(=O)C)(C)O |
Product Overview
Deoxytifruticin HM-2, acetyl (CAS 56377-64-1), with molecular formula C22H28O7 and molecular weight 404.18 g/mol. IUPAC: [(7Z,10E)-9-acetyloxy-6-hydroxy-6,10-dimethyl-3-methylidene-2-oxo-4,5,9,11a-tetrahydro-3aH-cyclodeca[b]furan-4-yl] (E)-2-methylbut-2-enoate.
Chemical Property Profile of Deoxytifruticin HM-2, acetyl
Property Insights of Deoxytifruticin HM-2, acetyl
The XLogP value of 2.5511 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for Deoxytifruticin HM-2, acetyl. The TPSA of 99.13 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for Deoxytifruticin HM-2, acetyl. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, Deoxytifruticin HM-2, acetyl has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 7 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of Deoxytifruticin HM-2, acetyl?
The CAS number of Deoxytifruticin HM-2, acetyl is 56377-64-1.
What is the molecular formula of Deoxytifruticin HM-2, acetyl?
The molecular formula of Deoxytifruticin HM-2, acetyl is C22H28O7.
What is the molecular weight of Deoxytifruticin HM-2, acetyl?
The molecular weight of Deoxytifruticin HM-2, acetyl is 404.18 g/mol.
Where can I buy Deoxytifruticin HM-2, acetyl?
You can request a quote for Deoxytifruticin HM-2, acetyl directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for Deoxytifruticin HM-2, acetyl?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for Deoxytifruticin HM-2, acetyl and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.