Succinyl ursolic acid structure

Succinyl ursolic acid

TL;DR: Succinyl ursolic acid (CAS 54717-85-0) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C34H52O6 and molecular weight 556.38 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.

(1S,2R,4aS,6aR,6aS,6bR,8aR,10S,12aR,14bS)-10-(3-carboxypropanoyloxy)-1,2,6a,6b,9,9,12a-heptamethyl-2,3,4,5,6,6a,7,8,8a,10,11,12,13,14b-tetradecahydro-1H-picene-4a-carboxylic acid

Also Known As: Succinyl ursolic acid, 3-O-Succinyl-ursolic acid, urs-12-en-28-oicacid,3-, -, Urs-12-en-28-oicacid,3- -, -, A-O-Succinoylursan-12-en-28-carbonsaeure

CAS: 54717-85-0
Molecular Formula C34H52O6
Molecular Weight 556.38 g/mol
LogP 7.3
Topological Polar Surface Area 101.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors 2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors 6
Rotatable Bonds 6
Exact Mass 556.3764
Heavy Atoms 40
Complexity 1110.0

Chemical Identifiers

CAS Number 54717-85-0
SMILES C[C@@H]1CC[C@@]2(CC[C@@]3(C(=CC[C@H]4[C@]3(CC[C@@H]5[C@@]4(CC[C@@H](C5(C)C)OC(=O)CCC(=O)O)C)C)[C@@H]2[C@H]1C)C)C(=O)O
InChIKey CLXXRDCPKAFZFM-NLNDANQGSA-N

Product Overview

Succinyl ursolic acid (CAS 54717-85-0), with molecular formula C34H52O6 and molecular weight 556.38 g/mol. IUPAC: (1S,2R,4aS,6aR,6aS,6bR,8aR,10S,12aR,14bS)-10-(3-carboxypropanoyloxy)-1,2,6a,6b,9,9,12a-heptamethyl-2,3,4,5,6,6a,7,8,8a,10,11,12,13,14b-tetradecahydro-1H-picene-4a-carboxylic acid.

🧪
Safety Data Sheet (MSDS / SDS) View the Laboratory Chemical Safety Summary (LCSS) on PubChem — includes GHS classifications, hazard statements, first aid measures, and handling precautions.
View MSDS →

Chemical Property Profile of Succinyl ursolic acid

XLogP
7.3
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
101.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
6
Rotatable Bonds
6
Heavy Atoms
40
Complexity
1110.0
Exact Mass
556.3764
Monoisotopic Mass
556.3764
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of Succinyl ursolic acid

The XLogP value of 7.3 indicates that Succinyl ursolic acid is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 101.0 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for Succinyl ursolic acid. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, Succinyl ursolic acid has 2 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 6 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the typical lead time for this product?
Lead time typically ranges from 3-7 business days for in-stock items. For larger quantities or custom orders, please contact us for specific lead times.
Can you provide samples for testing?
Yes, we offer sample quantities for quality testing. Please submit an inquiry with your requirements and we will arrange samples accordingly.
What documentation do you provide with the product?
We provide COA (Certificate of Analysis), MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), and technical data sheets with each shipment.
Do you ship internationally?
Yes, we ship to most countries worldwide. Shipping costs and delivery times vary by location. Please contact us for specific shipping information.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Succinyl ursolic acid?

The CAS number of Succinyl ursolic acid is 54717-85-0.

What is the molecular formula of Succinyl ursolic acid?

The molecular formula of Succinyl ursolic acid is C34H52O6.

What is the molecular weight of Succinyl ursolic acid?

The molecular weight of Succinyl ursolic acid is 556.38 g/mol.

Where can I buy Succinyl ursolic acid?

You can request a quote for Succinyl ursolic acid directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.

Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for Succinyl ursolic acid?

Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for Succinyl ursolic acid and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

🤖 科弘生物 AI 助手 ×
您好!我是 科弘生物 AI 助手。可以问我产品搜索、询价、样品或技术问题。如何帮助您?