N-甲基猪毛菜酚
TL;DR: N-甲基猪毛菜酚 (CAS 5450-75-9) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C11H15NO2 and molecular weight 193.11 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
N-甲基猪毛菜酚
(1S)-1,2-dimethyl-3,4-dihydro-1H-isoquinoline-6,7-diol
Also Known As: (s)-n-methylsalsolinol, N-Methylsalsolinol, 1,2-Ddtiq, N-Methyl-(S)-salsolinol, 1,2-Dimethyl-6,7-dihydroxy-1,2,3,4-tetrahydroisoquinoline
| Molecular Formula | C11H15NO2 |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 193.11 g/mol |
| LogP | 1.5 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 43.7 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 2 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 3 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 0 |
| Exact Mass | 193.11028 |
| Heavy Atoms | 14 |
| Complexity | 209.0 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 5450-75-9 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | C[C@H]1C2=CC(=C(C=C2CCN1C)O)O |
| InChIKey | RKMGOUZXGHZLBJ-ZETCQYMHSA-N |
Product Overview
N-甲基猪毛菜酚 (CAS 5450-75-9), with molecular formula C11H15NO2 and molecular weight 193.11 g/mol. IUPAC: (1S)-1,2-dimethyl-3,4-dihydro-1H-isoquinoline-6,7-diol.
Chemical Property Profile of N-甲基猪毛菜酚
Property Insights of N-甲基猪毛菜酚
The XLogP value of 1.5 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for N-甲基猪毛菜酚. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 43.7 Ų, N-甲基猪毛菜酚 exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, N-甲基猪毛菜酚 has 2 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 3 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of N-甲基猪毛菜酚?
The CAS number of N-甲基猪毛菜酚 is 5450-75-9.
What is the molecular formula of N-甲基猪毛菜酚?
The molecular formula of N-甲基猪毛菜酚 is C11H15NO2.
What is the molecular weight of N-甲基猪毛菜酚?
The molecular weight of N-甲基猪毛菜酚 is 193.11 g/mol.
Where can I buy N-甲基猪毛菜酚?
You can request a quote for N-甲基猪毛菜酚 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for N-甲基猪毛菜酚?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for N-甲基猪毛菜酚 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.