DL-哌啶酸
TL;DR: DL-哌啶酸 (CAS 53369-02-1) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C17H23ClN2O2 and molecular weight 322.14 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
DL-哌啶酸
5-butyl-2-methyl-3,4-dihydro-1H-pyrido[4,3-b]indole-8-carboxylic acid;hydrochloride
Also Known As: DL-Pipecolinic acid, 5H-Pyrido(4,3-b)indole-8-carboxylic acid, 1,2,3,4-tetrahydro-5-butyl-2-methyl-, hydrochloride, 5-Butyl-8-carboxy-2-methyl-1,2,3,4-tetrahydro-gamma-carboline hydrochloride, 1,2,3,4-Tetrahydro-5-butyl-2-methyl-5H-pyrido(4,3-b)indole-8-carboxylic acid hydrochloride, 5-butyl-2-methyl-2,3,4,5-tetrahydro-1h-pyrido[4,3-b]indole-8-carboxylic acid hydrochloride(1:1)
| Molecular Formula | C17H23ClN2O2 |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 322.14 g/mol |
| LogP | 3.5493 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 45.5 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 2 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 3 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 4 |
| Exact Mass | 322.1448 |
| Heavy Atoms | 22 |
| Complexity | 387.0 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 53369-02-1 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | CCCCN1C2=C(CN(CC2)C)C3=C1C=CC(=C3)C(=O)O.Cl |
| InChIKey | RQMGOYNFWTZKSX-UHFFFAOYSA-N |
Product Overview
DL-哌啶酸 (CAS 53369-02-1), with molecular formula C17H23ClN2O2 and molecular weight 322.14 g/mol. IUPAC: 5-butyl-2-methyl-3,4-dihydro-1H-pyrido[4,3-b]indole-8-carboxylic acid;hydrochloride.
Chemical Property Profile of DL-哌啶酸
Property Insights of DL-哌啶酸
The XLogP value of 3.5493 indicates that DL-哌啶酸 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 45.5 Ų, DL-哌啶酸 exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, DL-哌啶酸 has 2 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 3 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of DL-哌啶酸?
The CAS number of DL-哌啶酸 is 53369-02-1.
What is the molecular formula of DL-哌啶酸?
The molecular formula of DL-哌啶酸 is C17H23ClN2O2.
What is the molecular weight of DL-哌啶酸?
The molecular weight of DL-哌啶酸 is 322.14 g/mol.
Where can I buy DL-哌啶酸?
You can request a quote for DL-哌啶酸 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for DL-哌啶酸?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for DL-哌啶酸 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.